DMAC swimmers place in championship meet


First Posted: 3/13/2014

Members of the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatics Club recently competed in the NEPAGLS championship meet. Foll0wing are results from that meet.

BOYS RESULTS

First place

Jakob Baur – 8 and under 50 Free and 25 Back

Dylan Lisnow – 14 and under 100 Free

Second place

Thomas Doran – 10 and under Fly

Dylan Lisnow – 14 and under 50 Free

Third place

Bobby DeLuna – 12 and under 200 Free

Richard DeLuna – 8 and under 25 Back

Thomas Manzoni – 14 and under 100 Fly

Tyler Manzoni – 14 and under 100 Breast

Fourth place

Thomas Doran – 10 and under 100 IM

Tyler Manzoni – 14 and under 200 IM

Garrett Pall – 14 and under 200 Free

Fifth place

Stephen Brdaric – 10 and under 50 Back

Bobby DeLuna – 12 and under 50 Back

Gabriel DeLuna – 8 and under 25 Breast

Mikail Krochta – 14 and under 200 IM

Shane Szczecinski – 12 and under 200 Free

Tal Richards – 10 and under 25 Breast

Gary Weaver – 10 and under 50 Free

Sixth place

Richad DeLuna – 8 and under 25 Free

Scott Lynett – 12 and under 200 Free

Seventh place

Zachary Blockus – 12 and under 50 Fly

Mikail Krochta – 14 and under 100 Back

Eighth place

Dante Marianacci – 12 and under 50 Free

Donovan McCall – 14 and under 100 Free

John Stout – 10 and under 50 Fly

GIRLS RESULTS

First place

Ava Baur – 12 and under 50 Free and 200 Free

Jordan Bond – 8 and under 25 Back

Annalise Cheshie – 14 and under 50 Free, 100 Free and 50 Back

Erika Doran – 6 and under 25 Breast

Lydia Gonzales – 6 and under 25 Free and 25 Fly

Abby Zolner – 14 and under 200 IM and 100 Breast

Second place

Ava Baur – 12 and under 100 Free

Jordan Bond – 9 and under 50 Free

Erika Doran – 6 and under 25 Fly and 50 Free

Iris Hobson-Tomascik – 6 and under 25 Free

Victoria Spaciano – 8 and under 25 Free

Abby Zolner – 14 and under 100 Fly

Third place

Madison Federici – 12 and under 100 IM, 100 Free and 50 Breast

Gabriella Krochta – 10 and under 50 Fly

Gabriella Spaciano – 10 and under 50 Back

Emma Thomas – 10 and under 100 IM and 50 Breast

Fourth place

Sydney Bittner – 12 and under 50 Breast

Jordan Bond – 9 and under 25 Fly

Lydia Gonzales – 6 and under 25 Back

Hollie Holthaus – 14 and under 100 Breast

Laurn Hurst – 10 and under 50 Back

Amanda Puza – 10 and under 50 Fly

Madelyn Stuart – 10 and under 50 Free

Fifth place

Caitlin Curran – 8 and under 25 Breat

Irish Hobson-Tomascik – 6 and under 25 Breast

Hollie Holthaus – 14 and under 50 Free

Gabriela Krochta – 10 and under 100 Free

Victoria Spaciano – 8 and under 50 Free and B ack

Peyton Ross – 14 and under 200 Free

Sixth place

Amanda Puza – 10 and under 50 Breast

Kaitlin VanEtten – 12 and under 50 Breast

Seventh place

Melissa Leonard – 12 and under 50 Free

Melinda Ratchford – 14 and under 200 Free

Gabriella Spaciano – 10 and under 50 Free

Hannah Thomas – 12 and under 50 Fly

Eighth place

Lindsey Jorda – 14 and under 200 IM

Melinda Ratchford – 14 and under 50 Free

Kaitlyn VanEtten – 12 and under 100 IM

comments powered by Disqus