First Posted: 2/4/2014
The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club defeated the Abington Gators in the 2013-14 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League on Saturday, Feb. 1. The following swimmers placed in their events:
GIRLS
8 & UNDER
25 Free – Jordan Bon, first; Lydia Gonzales, second; Clare Stretanski, third
50 Free – Jordan Bond, first; Sophia Tellis, second; Caitlin Curran, third
25 Fly – Victoria Spaciano, second; Olivia Thomas, third
25 Back – Victoria Spaciano, second; Olivia Thomas, third
25 Breast – Clare Stretanski, first; Caitlin Curran, second
10 & UNDER
100 IM – Amanda Puza, first; Sydney Tellis, third
50 Free – Madelyn Stuart, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Hanna Oldt, third
50 Fly – Emma Thomas, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second; Lauren Hurst, third
50 Back – Lauren Hurst, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Gabriella Spaciano, third
50 Breast – Emma Thomas, first; Madelyn Stuart, second; Morgan Sakulich, third
100 Free – Amanda Puza, first; Sydney Tellis, second; Morgan Sakulich, third
12 & UNDER
100 IM – Sydney Bittner, first; Hannah Thomas, second
50 Free – Abigail Bartuska, first; Melissa Leonard, second
50 Fly – Ava Baur, first; Grace Ciaccia, second; Jennifer Leonard, third
50 Back – Melissa Leonard, first; Kaitlyn VanEtten, second
50 Breast – Ava Baur, first; Sydney Bittner, second
100 Free – Abigail Bartuska, first; Hannah Thomas, second
200 Free – Madison Federici, first; Kaitlyn VanEtten, second; Jordan Stefanowicz, third
14 & UNDER
200 Free – Melinda Ratchford, first; Jessica Ravert, third
50 Free – Holly Holthaus, first; Peyton Ross, third
100 Fly – Lindsey Jorda, second
100 Free – Holly Holthaus, first; Emily Burgit, second; Jordan Stefanowicz, third
100 Back – Peyton Ross, first; Melinda Ratchford, third
100 Breast – Abby Zolner, first; Madison Federici, second
200 IM – Abby Zolner, first; Lindsey Jorda, third
BOYS
8 & UNDER
25 Free – Richard DeLuna, first; Jackson Kuhar, second
25 Fly – Jakob Baur, first; Jackson Kuhar, second
50 Free – Richard DeLuna, first; Artem Smagin, second
25 Back – Jakob Baur, first; Gabriel DeLuna, second; Andrew Wilk, third
25 Breast – Gabriel DeLuna, first; Artem Smagin, second; Jeffrey Martin, third
10 & UNDER
50 Free – Thomas Doran, first; Stephen Brdaric, second; Tanner Manzoni, third
50 Fly – John Stout, first; Tanner Manzoni, second
100 Free – Gary Weaver, second; John Stout, third
50 Breast – Tal Richards, second; Kyle Langan, third
50 Back – Thomas Doran, first; Stephen Brdaric, second
100 IM – Gary Weaver, first; Tal Richards, second
12 & UNDER
100 IM – Samuel Zondlo, third
50 Free – Dante Marianacci, first; Zachary Blockus, third
50 Fly – Zachary Blockus, first; Logan Stambaugh, third
100 Free – Shane Szczecinski, second
50 Back – Bobby DeLuna, first; Aiden Peterkin, second
50 Breast – Samuel Zondlo, second; Aiden Peterkin, third
200 Free – Dennis Dukinas, second
14 & UNDER
200 Free – Garrett Pall, first; Tony Caravaggio, second
50 Free – Thomas Manzoni, second; Mikail Krochta, third
200 IM – Tyler Manzoni, second; Donovan McCall, third
100 Fly – Thomas Manzoni, first; Joshua Holdredge, third
100 Free – Garrett Pall, first; Issa Dahdal, third
100 Back – Mikail Krochta, first; Tony Caravaggio, second
100 Breast – Tyler Manzoni, first