Locals named to Misericordia Dean’s Listr


First Posted: 6/9/2014

Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade point average or higher. The following Back Mountain students were named to the dean’s list for the spring 2014 semester:

A

Rosalie Allan-Fufaro, Dallas; Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Laura Angeline, Shavertown

B

John Bankus, Wyoming; Robert Barna, Dallas; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Ashley Blazaskie, Shavertown; Kanesha Bonner, Monroe Twp.; Bridget Boyle, Dallas; Maria Brody, Tunkhannock; Taylor Burak, Shavertown; Thomas Burnett, Tunkhannock

C

Alexander Carpenter, Dallas; Andrea Carr, Dallas; Sara Casterline, Hunlock Creek; Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Callen Clark, Sweet Valley

D

Rebecca Darling, Shavertown; Erika Deckard, Dallas; Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Cara Donahue, Dallas; James Duffy, Shavertown; Kristian Dyrli, Dallas

E

Christopher Edkins, Hunlock Creek; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake; Bethany Empfield, Shavertown; Robert Evans, Shavertown

F

Andrew Fecondo, Dallas; Bethany Flanders, Dallas

G

Betty Gaia, Dallas; Colleen Garrison, Dallas; Sarah Gensel, Trucksville; Mallory Getts, Tunkhannock; Desiree Goble, Tunkhannock; Kaitlin Gower, Dallas; Mary Gulotta, Trucksville

H

Laura Hadsall, Trucksville; Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Danielle Harding, Dallas; Kelly Healey, Wyoming; Jacob Hebda, Dallas; Colleen Henninger, Hunlock Creek; Koryn Henry, Shavertown; Jaime Hobbs, Tunkhannock; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; David Hozempa, Dallas; Cheyenne Hunsinger, Tunkhannock; Daniel Hynes, Dallas

J

Dana Jolley, Dallas; Anne Jones, Dallas

K

Rebecca Kahn, Shavertown; Brandon Kelley, Dallas; Lisa Kintner, Tunkhannock; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Katie Kugler, Wyoming; Nicole Kundrat, Harveys Lake

L

Ryan Laffey, Shavertown; Nadine Lascoskie, Dallas; Glenn Layaou, Tunkhannock; Amanda Lazzeri, Shavertown; Judy Lemmond, Dallas

M

Kelsey Maas, Dallas; Maria Maas, Dallas; Darlene Magdalinski, Trucksville; Paige Makowski, Dallas; Chrystyn Manocchio-Noble, Tunkhannock; Chadwick May, Hunlock Creek; Shelley Mccann, Shavertown; Alyssa Mcentee, Dallas; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Garry Musselman, Dallas

N

Nicole Negron, Dallas; Anna Nole, Tunkhannock

O

Teena O’Connor, Harveys Lake; Danielle Olenginski, Shavertown; John Olenik, Dallas; Samantha O’Neill, Harveys Lake

P

Maia Painter, Dallas; Marina Painter, Dallas; Sarah Payne, Dallas; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Michael Podskoch, Dallas; Victoria Pollock, Tunkhannock

R

James Ranieli, West Wyoming; Ashley Redmond, Sweet Valley; Patricia Ross, Dallas; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas

S

Andrea Schiappa, Dallas; Rebecca Schnable, Dallas; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Kristin Stuffick, Harveys Lake

T

Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Cassie Tirpak, Shavertown; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville; Ashlee Venn, Harveys Lake

V

Noelle Verosky, Hunlock Creek

W

Santina Wesolowski, Shavertown; Maria Williamson, Dallas

Y

Joan Yamrick, Dallas; Carrie Yatsko, Wyoming; Amy Yurchision, Shavertown

Z

Toni Zalewski, Tunkhannock; Marya Zarei, Dallas

comments powered by Disqus