Locals named to Misericordia dean’s list


First Posted: 12/22/2014

Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade point average or higher. The following Back Mountain students were named to the dean’s list for the fall 2014 semester:

A

Sabrina Alles, Dallas; Allison Amos, Trucksville

B

Michael Baloga, Dallas; John Bankus, Wyoming; Robert Barna, Dallas; Rachel Barnhart, Wyoming; Brittany Bender, Shavertown; Kathleena Besermin, Dallas; Matthew Bevan, Dallas; Bridget Boyle, Dallas; Maria Brody, Tunkhannock; Taylor Burak, Shavertown; Lauren Butruce, Shavertown; Kathy Butwin, Trucksville

C

Lisa Chihorek, Dallas; Anna Chinikaylo, Shavertown; Tommie Crego, Tunkhannock

D

Nicholas Delmar, Shavertown; Trudi Dempsey, Shavertown; Cara Donahue, Dallas; Amy Drezek, Shavertown; Kristian Dyrli, Dallas

E

Christopher Edkins, Hunlock Creek; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake

F

Alicia Flinn, Sweet Valley; Joshua Ford, Harveys Lake

G

Betty Gaia, Dallas; Patrick Gallagher, Dallas; Colleen Garrison, Dallas; Kayla Gensel, Shavertown; Mallory Getts, Tunkhannock; Desiree Goble, Tunkhannock; Kathryn Golecki, Dallas

H

Emily Halbing, Harveys Lake; Kaitlin Hall, Tunkhannock; Kelly Healey, Wyoming; Colleen Henninger, Hunlock Creek; Koryn Henry, Shavertown; Leah Herron, Dallas; Jaime Hobbs, Tunkhannock; Hilary Hoover, Trucksville; David Hozempa, Dallas; Cheyenne Hunsinger, Tunkhannock; Daniel Hynes, Dallas

J

Dana Jolley, Dallas; Rhiannon Judge, Sweet Valley

K

Calvin Karnes, Harveys Lake; Ronald Kasisky, Wyoming; Brandon Kelley, Dallas; Timothy Kennedy, Dallas; Lisa Kintner, Tunkhannock; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Shane Kreller, Sweet Valley

L

Ryan Laffey, Shavertown; Glenn Layaou, Tunkhannock; Judith Lemmond, Dallas; Adam Limongelli, Dallas; Alicia Lomascolo, Tunkhannock

M

Meghan Maccarone, Sweet Valley; Darlene Magdalinski, Trucksville; Chadwick May, Hunlock Creek; Dana Middleton, Dallas; Dean Mirabelli, Tunkhannock; Madeline Mulhern, Dallas

N

Nicole Negron, Dallas; Tamara Nijmeh, Dallas; Anna Nole, Tunkhannock; Diana Nuesa, Dallas

O

Teena O’Connor, Hunlock Creek; Danielle Olenginski, Shavertown; John Olenik, Dallas

P

Karen Pagoda, Sweet Valley; Maia Painter, Dallas; Marina Painter, Dallas; Sarah Payne, Dallas; Jacqueline Pearson, Dallas; Michael Podskoch, Dallas

R

Ashley Redmond, Sweet Valley; Karen Renard, Dallas; Patricia Ross, Dallas; Evelyn Rowles, Dallas; Michael Ruger, Monroe Twp.

S

Rebecca Schnable, Dallas; Katelyn Serino, Shavertown; Danielle Shaver, Trucksville; Shawn Skovronsky, Tunkhannock; Danielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Cody Spriggs, Dallas, Kristin Stuffick, Harveys Lake; Rebecca Sweetra, Shavertown

T

Taryn Talacka, Dallas; Michael Terninko, Harveys Lake; Ryan Thomas, Dallas; Amanda Tomaselli, Trucksville

V

Alexis Vaskas, Dallas; Noelle Verosky, Hunlock Creek

W

Winter Wenner, Shavertown

Y

Carrie Yatsko, Wyoming; Amy Yurchision, Shavertown

Z

Rebecca Zeveney, Sweet Valley

comments powered by Disqus