DALLAS MOUNTAINEERS AQUATICS CLUB


First Posted: 1/21/2014

The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club defeated the CYC Sea Lions in the 2013-14 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League on Saturday, Jan. 18. The following swimmers placed in their events:

GIRLS

8 & UNDER

25 Free – Victoria Spaciano, first; Sophia Tellis, third

50 Free – Victoria Spaciano, first; Lydia Gonzales, third

25 Fly – Jordan Bond, first; Erika Doran, third

25 Back – Jordan Bond, first; Clare Stretanski, third

25 Breast – Tenley Richards, first; Caitlin Curran, third

10 & UNDER

100 IM – Emma Thomas, first; Hayley Vasek, third

50 Free – Madelyn Stuart, first; Lauren Hurst, second; Gabiella Spaciano, third

50 Fly – Gabriela Krochta, second; Amanda Puza, third

50 Back – Gabriella Spaciano, first; Lauren Hurst, second

50 Breast – Emma Thomas, first; Amanda Puza, second

100 Free – Madelyn Stuart, second; Gabriela Krochta, third

12 & UNDER

100 IM – Madison Federici, first; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third

50 Free – Hannah Thomas, second; Melissa Leonard, third

50 Fly – Hannah Thomas, second

50 Back – Abigail Bartuska, second

50 Breast – Madison Federici, first; Sydney Bittner, third

100 Free – Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second

200 Free – Ava Baur, first; Abigail Bartuska, third

14 & UNDER

200 Free – Madison Hurst, first; Melinda Ratchford, third

50 Free – Annalise Cheshire, first

100 Fly – Abby Zolner, second

100 Free – Annalise Cheshire, first

100 Back – Annalise Cheshire, first; Madison Hurst, second

100 Breast – Hollie Holthaus, first

200 IM – Abby Zolner, first

BOYS

8 & UNDER

25 Free – Jakob Baur, first

25 Fly – Richard DeLuna, second; Jackson Kuhar, third

50 Free – Jakob Baur, first; Gabriel DeLuna, third

25 Back – Richard DeLuna, second; Artem Smagin, third

25 Breast – Gabriel DeLuna, second

10 & UNDER

50 Free – Gary Weaver, second; Tanner Manzoni, third

50 Fly – Thomas Doran, first; John Stout, third

100 Free – Gary Weaver, second; Stephen Brdaric, third

50 Breast – Tal Richards, third

50 Back – Stephen Brdaric, second; Aidan Chapple, third

100 IM – Thomas Doran, second

12 & UNDER

100 IM – Samuel Zondlo, second; Logan Stambaugh, third

50 Free – Dante Marianacci, second

50 Fly – Zachary Blockus, first; Dante Marianacci, second

100 Free – Shane Szczecinski, third

50 Back – Bobby DeLuna, first; Zachary Blockus, second

50 Breast – Samuel Zondlo, second; Dennis Dukinas, third

200 Free – Bobby DeLuna, first

14 & UNDER

200 Free – Thomas Manzoni, first; Garrett Pall, second; Andrew Herrick, third

50 Free – Dylan Lisnow, first; Troy Reinert, second; Mikail Krochta, third

200 IM – Tyler Manzoni, first

100 Fly – Troy Reinert, first; Donovan McCall, second

100 Free – Dylan Lisnow, first; Thomas Manzoni, second; Garrett Pall, third

100 Back – Mikail Krochta, first; Tony Caravaggio, second; Joshua Holdredge, third

100 Breast – Tyler Manzoni, first; Donovan McCall, second

comments powered by Disqus