DALLAS MOUNTAINEER AQUATIC CLUB


First Posted: 1/14/2014

The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club soundly defeated Delaware Valley in the 2013-14 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League on Saturday, Jan. 11. The following swimmers placed in their events:

GIRLS

8 & UNDER

25 Free – Victoria Spaciano first; Lydia Gonzales, second; Clare Stretanski, third

50 Free – Jordan Bond, first; Lydia Gonzales, second; Sophia Tellis, third

25 Fly – Jordan Bond, first

25 Back – Victoria Spaciano, first; Clare Stretanski, second

25 Breast – Caitlin Curran, third

10 & UNDER

100 IM – Emma Thomas, second; Gabriela Krochta, third

50 Free – Lauren Hurst, second; Gabiella Spaciano, third

50 Fly – Gabriela Krochta, first; Amanda Puza, second

50 Back – Lauren Hurst, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second

50 Breast – Amanda Puza, first; Rhiannon Borchert, third

12 & UNDER

100 IM – Madison Federici, first; Sydney Bittner, second

50 Free – Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second

50 Fly – Madison Federici, first; Hannah Thomas, second

50 Back – Kaitlyn VanEtten, second

50 Breast – Kaitlyn VanEtten, first; Sydney Bittner, second; Jordan Stefanowicz, third

100 Free – Melissa Leonard, first; Abigail Bartuska, second

200 Free – Hannah Thomas, first; Abigail Bartuska, second

14 & UNDER

200 Free – Madison Hurst, first; Heather Shively, third

50 Free – Annalise Cheshire, first; Hollie Holthaus, second; Melinda Ratchfor, third

100 Fly – Abby Zolner, first;vMadison Hurst, second

100 Free – Annalise Cheshire, first; Melinda Ratchford, second

100 Back – Madison Hurst, first; Peyton Ross, second

100 Breast – Hollie Holthaus, first; Jessica Ravert, third

200 IM – Abby Zolner, first; Emily Burgitt, third

BOYS

8 & UNDER

25 Free – Jakob Baur, first

25 Fly – Jakob Baur, first; Richard DeLuna, second

50 Free – Jakob Baur, firfst; Andrew Wilk, third

25 Back – Artem Smagin, second; Richard DeLuna, third

25 Breast – Gabriel DeLuna, first; Stephen Miller, second; Jonathan McGurk, third

10 & UNDER

50 Free – Gary Weaver, second; John Stout, third

50 Fly – Thomas Doran, second; Stephen Brdaric, third

100 Free – Thomas Doran, second; Tanner Manzoni, third

50 Breast – Tal Richards, second

50 Back – Gary Weaver, second; Stephen Brdaric, third

100 IM – Tanner Manzoni, second; Aidan Chapple, third

12 & UNDER

100 IM – Samuel Zondlo, second

50 Free – Dante Marianacci, second

50 Fly – Zachary Blockus, second

100 Free – Bobby DeLuna, first; Shane Szczecinski, second

50 Back – Bobby DeLuna, second; Zachary Blockus, third

50 Breast – Samuel Zondlo, first; Dennis Dukinas, second

200 Free – Shane Szczecinski, second; Scott Lynett, third

14 & UNDER

200 Free – Troy Reinert, first; Garrett Pall, third

50 Free – Dylan Lisnow, first; Thomas Manzoni, second

200 IM – Tyler Manzoni, first; Mikail Krochta, third

100 Fly – Thomas Manzoni, first

100 Free – Dylan Lisnow, first; Donovan McCall, third

100 Back – Troy Reinert, fist; Garrett Pall, third

100 Breast – Tyler Manzoni, first

comments powered by Disqus