BMT students receive academic honors at LCCC


First Posted: 2/27/2014

Luzerne County Community College announces the following students have earned recognition for outstanding academic achievement during the fall 2013 semester.

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must earn a 4.0 cumulative grade point average. Students who attain a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99 are included on the Dean’s List, and those with an average between 3.25 and 3.49 are included on the Honors List.

DEAN’S LIST

William Adams, Hunlock Creek; Taylor Baker, Dallas; Rebecca Benko, Monroe Township; Mark Bilbow, Sweet Valley; Emily Blaski, Sweet Valley; Andrew Bloom, Hunlock Creek; Jamie Bonsall, Shavertown; Kurt Broody, Shavertown; Nikki Burdulis, Shavertown; Summer Burke, Wyoming; Victoria Cadwalader, Dallas; Michael Cebula, Hunlock Creek; Nicole Crisman, Noxen; Brian Derhammer, Dallas.

Also, Todd Edwards, Wyoming; Michael Ego, Harveys Lake; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake; Nicholas Evans, Sweet Valley; Jo-Ann Fimowicz, Wyoming; Jacqueline Frigano, Tunkhannock; Matthew Fry, Dallas; Scott Gallup, Shavertown; Connor Garvey, Dallas; Charleen Gemberling, Harveys Lake; Carrie Gingrich, Shavertown; Sheila Gionfriddo, Shavertown; Jeffrey Glatz, Shavertown; Keely Glatz, Dallas; Megan Grabowski, Shavertown; Robert Groblewski, Sweet Valley.

Also, John Hall, Wyoming; Amber Hartman, Dallas; Brent Hizny, Harveys Lake; Maisa Hussien, Shavertown; Brian Jesikiewicz, Wyoming; Megan Johnson, Trucksville; Kenneth Jones, Hunlock Creek; Teresa Kalinay, Shavertown; Seth Kelso, Hunlock Creek; Grace Kinney, Wyoming; Nikita Kolbeck, Wyoming; Genevieve Konopinski, Sweet Valley; Marzena Kopczynska, Shavertown; Stephen Kosisky, Dallas; Shane Kreller, Sweet Valley; Daniel Krouse, Hunlock Creek; Christopher Kulah, Shavertown; Daniel Kuligowski, Dallas.

Also, Michael Labatch, Sweet Valley; Joshua Lamoreaux, Hunlock Creek; Patricia Lewin, Tunkhannock; James Lewis, Dallas; Cameron Lupole, Dallas; Shelby Mack, Shavertown; Debra Mackiw, Tunkhannock; Randi Malak, Tunkhannock; Zachary Manganella, Dallas; Victoria Mantik, Shavertown; Meghan Martin, Trucksville; Jesse McLaughlin, Shavertown; Robert McLaughlin, Shavertown; Roger Morgan, Dallas; Lauren Moyer, Shavertown; Michael Murphy, Shavertown; Andrew Murray, Trucksville.

Also, John Naessig, Harveys Lake; Nadine Neary, Hunlock Creek; Denee Nichols, Hunlock Creek; Eric Novroski, Shavertown; Brent Oliver, Sweet Valley; Jennifer Ondeyko, Trucksville; Eric Ottaviani, Dallas; Shane Panagakos, Dallas; Justin Peloso, Sweet Valley; Elijahbleu Price, Dallas; Anthony Raineri, Shavertown; Marlinda Reakes, Hunlock Creek; Elizabeth Redan, Tunkhannock; Kristen Redmond, Sweet Valley; Alexandra Rego, Dallas; Karen Renard, Dallas; Rosemary Rybka, Dallas.

Also, Erica Sadowski, Hunlock Creek; Daryl Savage, Harveys Lake; Kameitri Saxe, Dallas; Donald Scavone, Dallas; Neil Shaver, Trucksville; Jill Sherinsky, Dallas; Joshua Shoemaker, Wyoming; Jeremy Shurites, Dallas; Brian Sisk, Hunlock Creek; Dylan Smith, Wyoming; Robert Stevens, Trucksville; Zachary Stritzinger, Dallas.

Also, John Tomsak, Tunkhannock; Sarah Truscott, Tunkhannock; Lynn Viercinski, Shavertown; Dana Ward, Shavertown; Bryan Weaver, Shavertown; Matthew Wildoner, Hunlock Creek; Merissa Wright, Hunlock Creek; Kathryn Yanchuk, Dallas; and Randy Yeager, Hunlock Creek.

HONORS LIST

Amber Anderson, Harveys Lake; Anthony Benedetti, Dallas; Jamie Burke, Wyoming; Holly Cieczko, Shavertown; Lynn Davis, Dallas; Deidre DeLuca, Dallas; Ryan Dunsmuir, Hunlock Creek; Christian Foley, Hunlock Creek; Sarah Frushon, Wyoming; Apryl Gonzales, Dallas; John Haczewski, Hunlock Creek; Samantha Headley, Dallas; Caitlyn Hermanofski, Hunlock Creek; Michelle Higgins, Dallas; Nichole Hordesky, Tunkhannock.

Also, Nancy Jones, Sweet Valley; Christina Kotis, Dallas; Karen Martin, Hunlock Creek; Bryan Mathers, Shavertown; John McCarthy, Dallas; Abraham O’Connell, Harveys Lake; Kristopher Olshefski, Harveys Lake; David Orrson, Shavertown; Brittany Philhower, Hunlock Creek; Wendy Saxe, Sweet Valley; Sommer Sereyka, Harveys Lake; Cody Sharp, Tunkhannock; Kailee Taylor, Hunlock Creek; Jon Weber, Noxen; and Emily Willis, Wyoming.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Olivia Anglovich, Harveys Lake; Amber Bolton, Wyoming; Joseph Cembrock, Dallas; Jacob Chase, Hunlock Creek; Jason Crispell, Trucksville; Samantha Delescavage, Wyoming; Angela Duris, Shavertown; John Hodle, Dallas; Kalee Ide, Monroe Township; Jesse Jayne, Hunlock Creek; Elizabeth Jones, Wyoming; Jeffrey Loftus, Wyoming.

Also, David Martindale, Shavertown; David Matcho, Dallas; Keriann Mauro, Shavertown; Caitlin McDermott, Wyoming; Caitlin Meehan, Dallas; Mariah Mitchell, Harveys Lake; Dominic Molino, Wyoming; Michael Murphy, Shavertown; Amanda Paci, Dallas; Sara Perez, Harveys Lake; Michael Polk, Sweet Valley; Maria Price, Harveys Lake; Jennie Rushnak, Dallas; Howard Spezzia, Dallas; Nancy Williams, Wyoming; and Janie Yeager, Hunlock Creek.

#

comments powered by Disqus