Pomp and circumstance at Dallas High School


First Posted: 6/16/2014

Members of the Dallas High School Class of 2014 received their diplomas during commencement ceremonies held June 13 in the Dallas Senior High School auditorium.

Student Council President Frank Joseph Hullihen led the Pledge of Allegiance followed by Garrett Ronald Geise, PMEA All-State Chorus, leading the National Anthem.

Erin Nicole Muldoon, class vice president, offered remarks as did Samuel Wesley Reinert, class salutatorian and Decklan Patrick Cerza, class valedictorian.

Principal Jeffrey D. shaffer presented members of the Class of 2014 while Larry G. Schuler, president of the board of education, awarded diplomas.

Farewell remarks were offered by Patrick Joseph Newhart, class president. In addition to Newhart and Muldoon, class offices include Amber Rose Habib, secretary; and Drew Robert Harding, treasurer.

In addition to to Hullihen, Student Council officers are Jared Michael Hoats, vice president; and Patrick James Gelso, treasurer.

The Class Mascot is the Mountaineer while the Class Song is “A Thousand Miles” by Vanessa Carlton. Class Colors are Columbia Blue & white and the Class Flowers is the White Rose.

Senior class advisors are Mrs. Nicole Miller and Mr. James Rushmer.

Members of the Dallas High School Class of 2014 are:

GIRLS

A

Lily Elizabeth Amadio, Allison Elice Amos, Kellyann Christine Anderson, Brittney Melissa Atherholt, Giovana Marie Augustine

B

Stephanie Lauren Baines, Abigail Elizabeth Berger, Angeline Bethel, Olivia Leah Birdsall, Sarah Elizabeth Blamire, Emily Mae Blessner, Lauren Katherine Butruce

C

Kelsey N. Calvey, Tabitha Lynn Campagna, Dana A. Capitano, Grace Olivia Carolan, Ashlyn V. Catina, Katlynn Cavanaugh, Jennifer Lynn Cave, Lauren Marie Charney, Kathryn Alexandria Comitz, Kristi Marie Culp, Stephanie Taylor Cybulski

D

Jenna Rosemary Jean Davis, Kelsie Elizabeth Davis, Amy Michelle Dennis, Bethany Louise Dennis, Briana Nicole Dewey, Elizabeth Tressler Dillon, Bryanna Marie Dissinger, Alyssah Beth Dombek

E

Sara Grace Evans

F

Magdalena Giovanna Fannick, Bethany Joy Fiorello, Kristren Margaret Frederick, Amanda M. Fuller

G

Catherine Grace Gawlas, Mary Elizabeth Gitten, Kayla Marie Gleco, Kiera Brianne Gross, Michelle Faith Gumble

H

Amber Rose Habib, Jodi Lynn HIlstolsky, Katlyn Hodle, Alexandra Rane Hood, Sara Elizabeth Hudak

J

Kelly Nicole Jacobs

K

Ashley Nicole Kapral, Mary-Kate Helen Katyl, Taylor May Kelley, Sarah Christine Kerdesky, Hailey Marie Kiler, Leah Marie Kleynowski, Alexandra Kerry Klinges, Amanda Jo Kus, Chelsey Ann Kush

L

Taylore Snn Lewandowski, Emily Louise Lofing, Maria Helen Lombard, Amanda Grace Martin, Mary Deborah Martin, Lauren Elizabeth McDermott, Jessi Lee Mendoza, Jennifer Lynn Gabrielle Merithew, Erin Elizabeth Michael, Margaret Anne Michael, Samantha Jean Missal, Jaime Christina Moran, Nicole Elaine Morgan, Erin Nicole Muldoon, Bethany Michaela Murray

N

Emma alyssa Niznik

O

Amanda Lynn O’Day, Sophie Toledo Olson, Megan Elizabeth Ostrum

P

Mason Krista Palissery, Katilyn Mae Palmer, Kallysta Mariya Panagakos, Vanessa Nicole Parsons, Heaven Roxanne Pratz

R

Amanda Lea Rando, Regan Elizabeth Rome, Natasha Rostova

S

Samantha Marie Schooley, Arionna H. Shaver, Brooke Shotwell, Jillian Kirsten Simon, Kelsie Elizabeth Sincavage, Sarah Amberly Smith, Jacqueline Elizabeth Sutton

T

Samantha Miranda Tencza, Kaila Leigh Thomas, Michelle Lynn Thompson, Nora Elizabeth Tidey

V

Cortlyn McKenna Van Deutsch, Annastina von Schmeling

W

Jennife Ann Walton, Kayla Ann Wanek, Taryn Denise Weaver, Victoria Ann Wells, Khadayah Andrea Whitaker, Haley Madison Wilcox, Satrah Catherine Wittle

Z

Madison Quin Ziemba, Krista Carey Zimmerman, Samantha S. Zimniski

BOYS

A

Omar Nabil Abualburak, Jacob William Arnold

B

Casey Martin Barrett, Christopher John Behm, Rosario G. Bevevino, John Paul Blat Jr., Kyle Charles Borland, Logan Lawrence Brace, Justin Thomas Brojakowski, Gage Lyons Brown

C

Carmen William Cabrera, James Thomas Carey, Decklan Patrick Cerza, Christopher Chorey, Thomas Henry Christman, Marcus Alan Claflin, Drew G. Cohen, Matthew Ian Corbett

D

Logan Patrick Darling, Jeffrey Christian DeAnthony, Chad Henry DeBona, Dominic Vito DeLuca, Steve Michael Derhammer Jr., Spencer Christian Dieffenbach

E

Luke David Edwards, Brenden Charles Ehret, Curtis James Evans

G

William Joseph Gately, Garrett Ronald Geise, Patrick James Gelso, Ryan Michael Georgetti, Zachary Isaiah Goodwin, Zachary Grabowski

H

Drew Robert Harding, Thomas Martin Harpersberger, Michael Anthony Harrison Jr., Jonathan Edward Higgins, Christian John Hilstolsky, Jared Michael Hoats, Michael Anthony Homa IV, Jacob Dylan Howell, Frank Joseph Hullihen, Joseph Steven Hutchins Jr.

I

Joseph A. Imperato

J

Leonard John Javick III, Alexander Chance Jones

K

Rami M. Kazimi, Steven Michael Kirk, Peter Conrad Wigen Kuritz

L

Lucas James Leonardo, Brandon Lias-Lewis, Adam John Litchkowski

M

Patrick John Maday, Patrick Thomas Maley, Alexa Robert Manganella, Connor Navarro Martinez, David Tyler Matcho, Gurmail Singh Mathon, Bryce Kendall Mattson, Travis Dillon Matrtson, Evan Robert May, Mark charles Michno, Michael David Mihal, Christopher Andrew Milligan, Bryan Alexander Morgan, Jutin A. Morris, Rory Burns Millin

N

Aaron James Napkora, Andrew Joseph Nardone, Russell J. Newell Jr., Patrick Joseph Newhart, Jordon Nichol

O

Domenic Joseph Oliveri

P

VincenzoAlexander Parente, Ayman F. Paris-Hasan, Arjav K. Patel, Blake Alexander Pertl, George Pfeiffer, Michael J. Pierce, Ian Michael Pirl, David John Pomfret, Colton Devon Powell, Henry Jack Puchalsky

R

Michael B. Ramey, Samuel Wesley Reinert, Jacob David Rome, Matthew Paul Roncevich, Chistopher Jordan Ross, Joshua Robert Rukstalis, Rocky Lawrence Rutkoski, Payden Reese Rybicki

S

Matthew Thomas Saba, Brandon J. Scharff, David Alan Sebolka Jr., Peter Paul Shaver, William Brian Spare, Michael John Stachnik, Nigel W. Stearns, Corey Jay Stegman, Joseph V. Steve

T

Owen Thomas, Ryan Matthew Totten

U

Enyinna N. Ukattah

V

Brian John Vojtko

W

Brent Mitchell Walter, Joshua John Weaver, Ryan Joseph Webster, Stephen J. Wempa Jr., Blake Andrew Williams

Y

John J. Yenchak III, Eric Allen Young

Z

Dante Gabriel Zurenda

comments powered by Disqus