DALLAS MOUNTAINEERS AQUATICS CLUB


First Posted: 2/11/2014

The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club ended a perfect season by defeating the Scranton Sea Knights in the 2013-14 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League on Saturday, Feb. 8. The following swimmers placed in their events:

GIRLS

8 & UNDER

25 Free – Lydia Gonzales, first; Sophia Tellis, second

50 Free – Jordan Bond, first; Victoria Spaciano, second; Olivia Thomas, third

25 Fly – Lydia Gonzales, first; Chelcie Strobel, third

25 Back- Victoria Spaciano, first; Clare Stretanski, second

25 Breast – Jordan Bond, first; Sophia Tellis, second; Erika Doran, third

10 & UNDER

100 IM – Emma Thomas, first; Madelyn Stuart, second; Morgan Sakulich, third

50 Free – Amanda Puza, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second; Morgan Sakulich, third

50 Fly – Gabriela Krochta, first; Hayley Vasek, second

50 Back – Lauren Hurst, first; Gabriella Spaciano,second

50 Breast – Emma Thomas, first; Amanda Puza, second; Rhiannon Borchert, third

100 Free – Gabriela Krochta, first; Madelyn Stuart, second; Lauren Hurst, third

12 & UNDER

100 IM – Madison Federici, second; Grace Ciaccia, third

50 Free – Ava Baur, first; Abigail Bartuska, second

50 Fly – Hannah Thomas, first; Sydney Bittner, second

50 Back – Hannah Thomas, first; Sydney Bittner, second

50 Breast – Madison Federici, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third

100 Free – Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second

200 Free – Melissa Leonard, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third

14 & UNDER

200 Free – Peyton Ross, first; Heather Shively, third

50 Free – Annalise Cheshire, first; Heather Shively, second

100 Fly – Abby Zolner, first; Lindsey Jorda, third

100 Free – Annalise Cheshire, first; Melinda Ratchford, third

100 Back – Abby Zolner, first; Peyton Ross, second

100 Breast – Lindsey Jorda, first; Emily Burgit, second

200 IM – Melinda Ratchford, first; Emily Burgit, third

BOYS

8 & UNDER

25 Free – Richard DeLuna, first; Stephen Miller, second

25 Fly – Jakob Baur, first; Andrew Wilk, second; Stephen Miller, third

50 Free – Richard DeLuna, first; Jackson Kuhar, third

25 Back – Jakob Baur, first; Andrew Wilk, third

25 Breast – Gabriel DeLuna, second; Jackson Kuhar, third

10 & UNDER

50 Free – Gary Weaver second, Tanner Manzoni, third

50 Fly – Thomas Doran, first; John Stout, second; Stephen Brdaric, third

100 Free – Gary Weaver, first; Tanner Manzoni, second, Blake Perrego, third

50 Breast – Tal Richards, first; Aidan Chapple, second; Eric Timlin, third

50 Back – Stephen Brdaric, firs;, Kyle Langan, second; Eric Timlin, third

100 IM – Thomas Doran, first; Tal Richards, third

12 & UNDER

100 IM – Zachary Blockus, second

50 Free – Bobby DeLuna, second; Scott Lynett, third

50 Fly – Zachary Blockus, third

100 Free – Dennis Dukinas, third

50 Back – Bobby DeLuna, second

50 Breast – Dennis Dukinas, t hird

200 Free – Scott Lynett, second; Samuel Zondlo, third

14 & UNDER

200 Free – Garrett Pall, first; Tony Caravaggio, second

50 Free – Dylan Lisnow, first; Joshua Holdredge, second; Issa Dahdal, third

200 IM – Mikail Krochta, second; Andrew Herrick, third

100 Fly – Donovan McCall, first

100 Free – Andrew Herrick, second; Henry Lynett, third

100 Back – Mikail Krochta, second; Garrett Pall, third

100 Breast – Donovan McCall, first; Evan Sabecky, second

comments powered by Disqus