Locals receive honored at LCCC


First Posted: 6/26/2014

Luzerne County Community College announces the following students have earned recognition for outstanding academic achievement during the spring 2014 semester.

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must earn a 4.0 cumulative grade point average. Students who attain a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99 are included on the Dean’s List, and those with an average between 3.25 and 3.49 are included on the Honors List.

DEAN’S LIST

Marcus Avery, Hunlock Creek; Taylor Baker, Dallas; Anthony Benedetti, Dallas; Rebecca Benko, Monroe Township; Paige Benton, Wyoming; Mark Bilbow, Sweet Valley; Adam Bilder, Harveys Lake; Brooke Blase, Dallas; Emily Blaski, Sweet Valley; Christa Bosak, Hunlock Creek; Richele Bronson, Hunlock Creek; Kevin Burns, West Wyoming; Victoria Cadwalader, Dallas; Michael Cebula, Hunlock Creek; Joseph Cembrock, Dallas; Jacob Chase, Hunlock Creek; Vladimir Chinikaylo, Dallas; Jason Crispell, Trucksville; Michael Cummings, Harveys Lake.

Also, Brenda Daniels, Dallas; Deidre DeLuca, Dallas; Brian Derhammer, Dallas; Juan DeRojas, Dallas; Jennifer Drury, Shavertown; Amanda Fiorelli, Shavertown; Jacqueline Frigano, Tunkhannock; Scott Gallup, Shavertown; Megan Grabowski, Shavertown; John Hall, Wyoming; Kyle Hamilton, Sweet Valley; Steven Haughwout, Trucksville; Samantha Headley, Dallas; Nichole Hordesky, Dallas.

Also, Mark James, Shavertown; Timothy Jennings, Trucksville; Elizabeth Jones, Wyoming; Kenneth Jones, Hunlock Creek; Teresa Kalinay, Shavertown; Jennifer Kottler, Hunlock Creek; Serena Kozokas, Trucksville; Shane Kreller, Sweet Valley; Daniel Krouse, Hunlock Creek; Michael Labatch, Sweet Valley; James Lewis, Dallas; Samantha Lindley, Hunlock Creek; Anna Lucas, Wyoming.

Also, Cynthia Mahalick, Dallas; Randi Malak, Tunkhannock; Denise Martin, Shavertown; Karen Martin, Hunlock Creek; David Martindale, Shavertown; Dominic Molino, Wyoming; Roger Morgan, Dallas; Jessica Morris, Hunlock Creek; Nadine Neary, Hunlock Creek; Eric Novroski, Shavertown; Brent Oliver, Sweet Valley; Anthony Oliveri, Trucksville; Kristopher Olshefski, Harveys Lake; Eric Ottaviani, Dallas.

Also, Amanda Paci, Dallas; Shane Panagakos, Dallas; Richard Patton, Dallas; Justin Peloso, Sweet Valley; Elijahbleu Price, Dallas; Maria Price, Harveys Lake; Marena Rasmus, Hunlock Creek; Elizabeth Redan, Tunkhannock; Kristen Redmond, Sweet Valley; Alexandra Rego, Dallas; Mary Rinehart, Dallas; Tia Robinson,Tunkhannock.

Also, Mary Sands, Tunkhannock; Sharron Seibert, Hunlock Creek; Troy Shurities, Harveys Lake; Erika Sims, Dallas; Brian Sisk, Hunlock Creek; Jenna Skrinak, West Wyoming; Julian Sorber, Noxen; Amanda Sotko, Shavertown; Tim Specht, Hunlock Creek; Alicia Spudis, Tunkhannock; Robert Stevens, Trucksville.

Also, Marita Tomaszewski, West Wyoming; John Tomsak, Tunkhannock; Allison VanAuken, West Wyoming; Lynn Viercinski, Shavertown; Kristy Voychuk, West Wyoming; Amy Wagner, Hunlock Creek; Brittany Willis, Wyoming; Corey Wilsey, Tunkhannock; Merissa Wright, Hunlock Creek; and Randy Yeager, Hunlock Creek.

HONORS LIST

Amber Bolton, Wyoming; Joseph Boris, Dallas; Nathaniel Campbell, Monroe Township; Gavin Carolan, Dallas; Ryan Christopher, Dallas; Clarice Colwell, Tunkhannock; Nicole Crisman, Noxen; Janelle Evangelista, Hunlock Creek; Nicholas Evans, Sweet Valley.

Also, Matthew Fry, Dallas; Jeffrey Glatz, Shavertown; Brittany Harris, Dallas; Brent Hizny, Harveys Lake; Maisa Hussien, Shavertown; Scott James, Dallas; Tiana Kilbourn, West Wyoming; Rafferty Killian, Hunlock Creek; Alexis Kishbaugh, Harveys Lake; Joshua Lamoreaux, Hunlock Creek; Nina Malvizzi, Dallas; Angus Mead, Shavertown; Michael Murphy, Shavertown.

Also, Abraham O’Connell, Harveys Lake; Tyler Pegarella, Hunlock Creek; Jessie Pencavage, Hunlock Creek; Michael Polk, Sweet Valley; Kelsey Pritchard, Noxen; Dylan Smith, Wyoming; Patricia Spencer, Tunkhannock; Michael Tigue, West Wyoming; Mark Trapane, Hunlock Creek; Sarah Truscott, Tunkhannock; Tyler Turan, Shavertown; Adam Viercinski, Shavertown; and Mariel Waters, Wyoming.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Amber Anderson, Harveys Lake; Bernard Bronsberg, Wyoming; Brendan Bucan, Dallas; Jamie Desrosiers, Harveys Lake; Todd Edwards, Wyoming; Connor Garvey, Dallas; Carrie Gingrich, Shavertown; Tammy Goodwin, Tunkhannock; Amy Hart, Dallas; Jesse Hauze, Sweet Valley; John Hodle, Dallas; Lisa Hoel, Wyoming.

Also, Kalee Ide, Monroe Township; Jesse Jayne, Hunlock Creek; David Kinney, Wyoming; Grace Kinney, Wyoming; Christopher Kulah, Shavertown; Daniel Kuligowski, Dallas; Maria Marianacci, Wyoming; Meghan Martin, Trucksville; Caitlin McDermott, Wyoming; Lauren Moyer, Shavertown; Kelsey Mulhern, Shavertown; Michael Murphy, Shavertown; Amanda Musloski, West Wyoming.

Also, John Naessig, Harveys Lake; Ryan Naugle, Shavertown; Denee Nichols, Hunlock Creek; Anna Mae Olivo, Hunlock Creek; Sara Perez, Harveys Lake; Karen Renard, Dallas; Donald Scavone, Dallas; Kevin Schiel, Wyoming; Erica Schwartz, Noxen; Joshua Shoemaker, Wyoming; Frank Spencer, Dallas; Howard Spezzia, Dallas; Zachary Stritzinger, Dallas; Dana Ward, Shavertown; Kristen Whipple, West Wyoming; Janie Yeager, Hunlock Creek; Briana Zablotney, Dallas; Sarah Zablotney, Dallas; and Sabrina Zurek, Dallas.

comments powered by Disqus