Dallas High School Honor Roll


First Posted: 7/8/2014

Mr. Jeffrey D. Shaffer, Dallas High School principal, announces those students who have been named to the Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year.

The Honor Roll is determined by the following: Honors with Distinction: 98-100, no Cs, Ds, or Fs. First Honors: 93-97, no Ds or Fs. Second Honors: 88-92, no Ds or Fs.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

SENIORS

‘Britnee Atherholt

Olivia Birdsall

Lauren Butruce

Dana Capitano

Decklan Cerza

Lauren Charney

Kathryn Comitz

Logan Darling

Magdalena Fannick

Amber Habib

Drew Harding

Sara Hudak

Alexandra Klinges

Emily Lofing

Patrick Madaya

Amanda Martin

Bryce Mattson

Lauren McDermott

Erin Michael

Samantha Missal

Bryan Morgan

Erin Muldoon

Patrick Newhart

Emma Niznik

Samuel Reinert

Regan Rome

Peter Shaver

Michelle Thompson

Nora Tidey

Kayla Wanek

Taryn Weaver

Haley Wilcox

Krista Zimmerman

JUNIORS

Dorian Anderson

Jacob Bozentka

Madalyn Bozinski

Katie Conrad

Nicholas Conway

Brian Drouse

Erik Dyrli

Melissa Fleming

Aleksey Gitelson

Lindsey Jacobs

Kelsey Karasinski

Sydney Kern

Connor Koscelansky

Ryan Marshall

Julianna Murray

Olivia Musto

Catrina Notari

Milan Novak

Kajal Patel

Lia Ruggerio

David Schnable

Ashley Strazdus

Talia Szatkowski

Christina Valenti

Courtney Wagner

SOPHOMORES

Christopher Biesecker

Lauren Hudak

Rachel Luke

Justin Novitski

Alexandra Rome

Rebecca Stout

Krista Vivian

Emilee Zawatski

FRESHMEN

Angela Bendick

Paige Boyle

Zachary Charlton

Maxine DeRome

Courtney Devens

Meghan Donahue

Christopher Good

Rachel Habib

Elizabeth Kennelly

Anna Lehane

Justin Marshall

Connor McAndrew

Abigail McCabe

Ann Metzloff

David Orehotsky

Carley Perloff

Troy Reinert

Margaret Rinehart

Sara Schwartz

Alexis Spaciano

Allison Stallard

Sarah Strazdus

Jessica Stuart

Shayla Stuart

FIRST HONORS

SENIORS

Lily Amadio

Allison Amos

Abigail Berger

Sarah Blamire

John Blat

Logan Brace

Justin Brojakowski

Grace Carolan

Jennifer Cave

Kristi Culp

Stephanie Cybulski

Kelsie Davis

Dominic DeLuca

Bethany Dennis

Briana Dewey

Elizabeth Dillon

Brenden Ehret

Ryan Georgetti

Zachary Goodwin

Jared Hoats

Frank Hullihen

Kelly Jacobs

Leonard Javick

Ashley Kapral

Taylor Kelley

Sarah Kerdesky

Leah Kleynowski

Peter Kuritz

Mary Martin

Connor Martinez

David Matcho

Jessi Mendoza

Mark Michno

Nicole Morgan

Bethany Murray

Andrew Nardone

Sophie Olson

Megan Ostrum

Arjav Patel

Blake Pertl

Michael Pierce

Colton Powell

Rocky Rutkoski

Jillian Simon

Sarah Smith

Michael Stachnik

Nigel Stearns

Joseph Steve

Cortlyn VanDeutsch

Samantha Zimniski

JUNIORS

Jesteen Adams

Michael Alves

Jacob Archer

Kaylin Augustine

James Baut

Peter Baut

Alysha Becker

Abigail Bendick

Amy Bolton

Sarah Boyd

Alexandra Bruch

Gabriella Darbenzio

Eric Davies,

Caitlin Gill

Jesse Goode

Cheyanne Gray

Haley Haddle

Caylee Irvin

Omar Kazimi

Thomas Ketchner

Owen Kiluk

Elizabeth Kutza

Kameryn McGee

Aidan McLaughlin

Kellie Meehan

Devin Michalec

Alexandra Milligan

Kelsey Monahan

Alexis Murdoch

Jessica O’Malley

Lindsey Oremus

Alexis Pelchar

Madison Perez

Eric Pincofski

James Rinehart

Marissa Rollman

Jonathan Sabatini

Jacob Schmid

Caroline Thomas

Dylan Thomas

Olivia Thomas

Stephanie Vanderhoff

Joanna Wallace

Kassandra Weeks

David West

Mercedes Whitaker

Jonathan Wilson

Stephanie Zimmerman

SOPHOMORES

Saleem Abualburak

Kyle Archer

Lia Barbacci

Catherine Blankensop

Brielle Brace

Jacob Buda

Julie Butwin

Peter Capitano

Maura Chappell

Arthur Coolbaugh

Allison DeBoer

Catherine Dillon

Emma Doran

Alexa Dosiak

Lauren Dottor

Tayler Dove

Chase Feeney

John Fessler

Lauren Finnegan

Joseph Fiorello Jr.

Ethan Foote

Tanner Gattuso

Devon Gerstein

Anna Giacometti

Madison Goodwin

Tabbytha Greene

Kathryn Grose

Courtney Hoats

Madeline Jones

Katie Kapral

Morgan Kapral

Kaitlyn Kochanski

Michael Kovalick

Kyleigh Kravits

Jillian Kwak

Caitlyn Landau

Michelle Leonard

Stephanie Lyons

Robert Martin

Ryan Martin

Sukhmail Mathon

Ruby Mattson

Connor Motley

Michaela O’Connell

Marlena Ostrowski

Megan Parsons

Samantha Rinehimer

Jacob Roberts

Kathryn Roberts

Jacob Ross

Janelle Sherman

Chuck Sickler

Kathryn Snedeker

Justin Sweeney

Kaitlyn Yakus

Anne Yanik

FRESHMEN

Robert Ackerman

Kimberly Albertson

Hannah Baloga

Maria Bednar

Jacob Besecker

Mikaila Chakon

Nicholas Christman

Brandon Clemow

Ryan Cohen

Jason Culp

Aneilia Cummings

Katelyn DeAnthony

Leah Gorr

Mia Greenwood

Elizabeth Grose

Blake Herstek

Kaitlyn Hill

Joshua Hunter

Christopher Huntington

Madison Hurst

Ryan Kelly

Greta Ketchner

Kate Lazzeri

Nina Leeds

Emma Lehman

Sara Lojewski

Rachel Maniskas

Jordan McLaughlin

Megan Meyer

Megan Miller

Riley Oremus

James Oschal

Emily Pellam

Collin Pertl

Connor Phillips

Sara Reichold

Brianna Rinehimer

Christian Roberts

Madeleine Ross

Michael Santora

Sequoia Saxe

Joelle Serafin

Arthur Spears

Jacob Stritzinger

James Vitale

Jordan Wilson

Abigale Zondlo

SECOND HONORS

SENIORS

Giovana Augustine

Stephanie Baines

Christopher Behm

Emily Blessner

Jenna Davis

Bryanna Dissinger

Luke Edwards

John Emil III

Catherine Gawlas

Garrett Geise

Patrick Gelso

Mary Gittens

Kiera Gross

Jonathan Higgins

Katlyn Hodle

Hailey Kile

Taylore Lewandowski

Mason Palissery

Vincenzo Parente

Amanda Rando

Natasha Rostova

Samantha Schooley

David Sebolka Jr.

Brooke Shotwell

Brian Vojtko

Joshua Weaver

Stephen Wempa

Khadayah Whitaker

Sarah Wittle

Madison Ziemba

JUNIORS

Anastasia Baney

Emily Banta

William Colacito

Hannah Crimi

Chase Cummings

Michael Davis

Christopher Diltz

Abigail Downs

Autumn Everding

Allen Fell

Lia Giampietro

Heather Harvey

Anthony Huntington

Amandeep Kaur

Tyler Kerkowski

Ross Kleinman

Peter Konnick

Amanda Lopez

William Luksic

Luke Matusiak

Ezra Moore

Jason Morgan

Romy Morsy

Omar Nijmeh

Alexandria Olson

Samantha Onda

Anthony Pace

Jacob Plank

Carissa Price

Matthew Reynolds

Amanda Schwerdtman

Allyson Sebolka

Keisha Segear

Michael Shutlock

Kelly Snyder

Kurtis Sod

Samantha Starbuck

Kayla Stearn

Caitlyn Vailes

Jillian Viercinski

Samantha West

Christina Yannuzzi

SOPHOMORES

Maria Ansilio

Brendan Balara

Anthony Brominski

Kathleen Brown

Andrew Casey

Andrew Chupka

Noah Cote

Anthony DeLuca

Zachary Dottor

Mariana Dymond

Joshua Frankevich

Tabitha Grabowski

Rachel Healey

Madison Kaminski

Christian Kimmerle

Jared Krawetz

Angelo Kwak

Samantha Lanunziata

Paige Lewandowski

Connor Macarty

Megan Mancinelli

Andrew Matcho

Cassidy Muldoon

Adam Niznik

Byron Oldeack

Samantha Pollick

David Powell

Katherine Pugh

Cameron Shaner

Charles Siegel

Shawn Spencer

Griffin Stone

Cameron Tuck

Danielle Walsh

Alexis Wyandt

Tyler Yang

Justin Yavorski

Julia Zochowski

Tiffany Zukosky

FRESHMEN

Moustafa Almeky

Ashlie Alves

Jarod Blockus

Kaylynn Bruch

Daniel Burkhart

Austin Christo

Sarah Daly

Nico DeLuca

Benjamin Donahue

Lee Eckert

Maggie Gilbertson

Savannah Gochoel

Max Gordon

Darian Guidry

Nickolas Guzzo

Daniel Harpersberger

Emily Heltzel

Brandon James

Haley Karasinski

Talia Kosierowski

Tori Landon

Stone Mannello

Erin May

Corey McAndrew

Kyle Moskaluk

Abigail Noone

Anthony Nyzio

Justin Phillips

Kaeli Samuel

Jonathon Scintilla

Megan Sinoracki

Madison Slacktish

Zoe Stepanski

Christian Sypniewski

Ethan Szczecinski

Andrew Thomas

Corbin Thompson

Jared Thompson

Josephina Treslar

comments powered by Disqus