Lake-Lehman High School Honor Roll


First Posted: 2/26/2012

Mr. Douglas Klopp, principal, Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School, has announced the names of those students who have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2011-2012 academic year.

SEVENTH GRADE

Honor Roll

Richard Charles Abate

Taylor Anna Alba

Savanah Rae Aton

Alexis Jaye Barker

Cheyanne Brooke Brucher

Taylor Lyn Cercone

Steven Alexander Coley

Abigail Jean Crawford

Mahmoud Yousef Dabsheh

Ian Marshall Dawsey

Jennifer Lynn Evans

Samantha Lynn Evans

Noah Brian Gorski

Andrew Quinn Herrick

Evelyn Elizabeth Hosey

Katelynn Rose Hutchins

Daniel Coulter Ide

Katherine Ann Kaminski

Hailey R. Kubiski

Charles John Kuschke

Devin B. Lindley

Jacob Ryan Lotz

Matthew Richard Makara

Sarah Kathleen Malak

Tyler William Manzoni

Maranda Martin

Kaitlyn Meehan

Owen James Morgan

Adam Thomas Motovidlak

Matthew Kyle Myers

Chyenne Michelle Nelson

Corrine Lynn Nevel

Nathan Thomas Pavlichko

John Benjamin Pelton

Kendra Renee Pudimott

Justin Lawrence Raspen

Megan Ann Rusonis

Sequoia Sioux Saxe

Jacqueline Kay Sharon

Walkker James Shaw

Hailey Joyce Shefler

Michael Joseph Sikora

Marylillian Stepanski

Hannah Rose Stroud

Mackenzie Rose Sutton

Kristopher James Sweitzer

David Allen Thomas Jr.

Jakeb Anthony Tomolonis

Garret Tyler Weston

Kenneth Steele Wickard

Rene Evelyn Wildoner

David Norman Williams

Johnathan Todd Williams

Michael Frank Wojciechowski

Luke Angus Yaple

Kaitlyn Marie Young

Lauren Marie Zeisloft

Connor Zekas

High Honor Roll

Nicholas Sergei Albertson

Nikolas Jacob Antinnes

Elizabeth Bartuska

Emily Ann Carey

Janelle Cawley

Shawn William Deeds Jr.

Jessica Lynn Derhammer

Vincenzo J. Ferrari

Rebecca Lynn Ford

Jay Curtis Foster

Peter Samuel Hummel

Michael Kenneth James

Karly Ann Johns

Carolyn Anne Kerkowski

Alyssa Lee Kristeller

Justin Lansberry

Collin G. MacMullen

Thomas John Manzoni

Kara Pauline Martin

Sean Patrick McMonagle

Aubrey Lynn Scavone

Jake David Selingo

Katelyn Alexandra Sincavage

Cole Matthew Spencer

Katie Morgan Strohl

Sierra Lynn Titus

Blake Nathaniel Valyo

Nicholas James Wnuk

Distinguished Honor Roll

Ashley Herceg

Emily Marie Johns

Andrew Paul Leahy

Marina Renee Malcolm

EIGHTH GRADE

Honor Roll

Elizabeth Jane Bauer

Emily Ann Bauer

Benjamin Joseph Brooks

Aubrey Lynn Bullock

Kayla Marie Carrera

Morgan Arielle Coburn

Karli Anne Coole

Jacob John Corey

Anthony Joseph DeCesaris

Riley Ann Gallagher

Domanique Victoria Glatz

Mark Allen Gray, Jr.

Anthony Ralph Greco

Alivia Elaine Harrison

Katelynn Marie Harrison

Charles Lawrence Hennebaul III

Isabelle S. Henry

Brandon Douglas Hogrebe

Jacob Luke Hummel

Kyle Robert James

Samantha Kanios

Bernard Jakob Karlowicz

Colby Allen Karnes

Kyle Joseph Katchko

Corey Daniel Kinney

Rebecca Ruth Kobal

Lisa Michelle LaBar

Rachel Michelle Leskowsky

Jenny Lynn Lewis

Rachel Marie Mahoney

Karen Lynn Marchakitus

Connor James McGovern

Jared Thomas McGrath

Nickolas James Nat

Jerome Paul Natishan III

Dylan James Nayavich

Dakota-Rose Leanna Newell

Rebecca Sue Osiecki

Zacharia Ouladelhadjahmed

Michael Anthony Peck

Samantha Marie Rosencrans

Francis Charles Saccketti III

Julie Ann Salansky

Sara Rae Schuler

Matthew Ryan Sowden

Megan Amelia Spess

Madison Stambaugh

Brandon Michael Tosh

Jessica Ann Ulozas

Corey Weaver

Mikayla Elizabeth Weston

Claire Elizabeth Wilson

Chelsea Lee Witter

Rebecca Lynn Wright

High Honor Roll

Jillian Lee Ambrose

Holly Cheyanne Banta

Julia Ann Baur

Eric Daniel Bordo

Joseph Edward Chaga

Zachary Michael Corey

Julia Ellen Eneboe

Nicholas Eury

Zachary Michael Field

Kyra Ann Grzymski

Dominic George Hockenbury

Perry William Hoover

Kayleigh Elizabeth Konek

Grace Elizabeth Kuschke

Karlie Ann Lobitz

Maranda Sue Moosic

Alaina Marie Nastasiak

Haley Alexis Nice

Christina Marie Olson

Miranda Grace Parry

Christopher Sabol

Alexis Lynne Soifer

Molly Margaret Storz

Katie Ann Supey

Kaitlin Marie Sutton

Blaise Albert Waligun

Thomas Lee Williams

Distinguished Honor Roll

Lauren Taylor Cunius

Kaley Ann Egan

Julia Therese Hutsko

Marie Rose Johns

Rachel Jean Malak

Michael Gary Minsavage

Lindsay Elizabeth Pembleton

Catherine Ann Rose

John Noah Thomas

Clayton Atwood Vasey

NINTH GRADE

Honor Roll

Crystal Janice Audia

Natalee Marie Barker

Halle Bennett

Alexander Osbourne Bergmann

Aleaha Marie Blazick

Joshua Carl Bullock

Tyler Eric Burke

Cahil James Carey

Matthew Jack Cragle

Daniel Xavier Cross

Anna Margaret DeFranco

Brian Devine

Derek Mark Dragon

Emma Elizabeth Evans

Kaitlyn Evans

Emily Galasso

Jessica Robin Geiger

Jessica Elizabeth Harvey

John Joseph Hospodar

Cory Logan Hoyt

Andrew Richard Hutsko

Katrina Lee Joyce

Mercedes Keller

Jared Adam Kepner

Shawn Michael Kidd

Kierra Ashlyn Kimble

Brandon James Kozlowski

John Anthony Labatch

James Scott Loefflad

Christian MaCulloch

Tiffani Danielle Malinowski

Collin Eric Masters

Eric Alan Masters

Sade Elizabeth Miller

Ginger Lee Mutzabaugh

Robert James Nayavich

Miranda Elaine Nichols

Haley Helen Novitski

Anna Joy O’Connell

Tessa Mary Paul

Carolyn Price

Isabel Sanchez

Joshua Robert Sayre

Amanda Lynn Scavone

Eliana G. Sicurella

Adam Elijah Simmonette

Colleen Mae Spencer

Danae Sutliff

Bethany Lynne Taylor

Sara Margaret Tronsue

Rachael Ann Waligun

Korri Rae Wandel

Christian Scott Zeisloft

High Honor Roll

Alysa Kaitlyn Adams

Melissa Lyne Anthony

Courtney Ann Carey

Matthew Christopher Chabala

Justus James Cole

Kirsten Anne Cope

Emily Grace Crawford

Hannah Leigh Cross

Morgan Rae Dizbon

Monica Anne Fries

Micayla Mary Grey

Caitlyn Taylor Henninger

Jeremy G. Jayne

Connor Adam Jones

Nicole Marie Lockard

Lauren MacMullen

Jasmine Mari Leilani Moku

Neil Patrick Mras

Jamie Lynn Niedjaco

Alexis Sophia Oplinger

Julia Rose Pilch

Rachel Helen Pilch

Cayle Rae Spencer

Michael Avery Symeon

Frank Matthew Vacante

John Thomas Aloysius VanScoy

Jacob Aaron Yaple

Ronald Jude Ziomek

Principal’s Honor Roll

Katherine Bartuska

Noah Thomas Crispell

Zane D. Denmon

Matthew Edkins

Antonio Ferrari

Jason Charles Field

Sela Ann Fine

Elana M. Herceg

Philip Samuel Hettes

Shauna Christine Leahy

Megan Ann Mahle

Brittney Paige Mahoney

Matthew Granville Miller

Jenna Koury Mortenson

Hannah Rachel Stull

TENTH GRADE

Honor Roll

Brittany Marie Acevedo

Douglas Lee Albertson

Emily Mae Anglovich

Rachel Nicole Anthony

Emily Joy Barber

Scott Michael Bean

Danielle Rae Belcher

Tyler R. Bonner

Grant A. Calkins

R-e-onna Elizabeth Canfield

Desirae Leigh David

Victoria Marie DeCesaris

Peter Henry Groblewski

Robert Price Hamilton

Adeline Eve Hannigan

Zebulon Harrison

Alexis Elizabeth Harry

Dustin Daily Jones

Olivia Taylor Kojadinovich

Stephanie Nicole Konek

Kahli Kotulski

Lacy Lyn Lawson

Shoshanna Marie Mahoney

Robert Nichols

Brooke Anne O’Brien

Megan Jo Osiecki

Corey James Pagnotti

Katelyn Anne Pelton

Dylan Robert Pudimott

Alexander Thomas Scott

Lara Ann Shirey

Christina Ann Solomon

Daniel A. Stefanowicz

Brinley Elizabeth Williams

Vincent Frederick Williamson

Joseph John Wojcik III

High Honor Roll

Brady Robert Butler

Maria Anna Chinikaylo

Adam Taylor Dizbon

Austin Charles Harry

Calvin Elliot Karnes

Jordan S. Lindley

Timothy Vincent Marchakitus

Courtney E. McMonagle

Lacey Raye Miller

Jason Patrick Patterson

Kyle Jacob Romanofski

Symantha Susan Sharon

Megan Elizabeth Sorber

Emily Anne Sutton

Robert William Wright III

Principal’s Honor Roll

Michelle Ash

Cassia Rose Cole

Nicholas Joseph Egan

Brittany Faux

Christopher Michael Herrick

Kaylee Ann Hillard

Alexander Charles Hoyt

Anna Michelle James

Meghan Elizabeth Maccarone

Emily Mae Malak

Rene Suzanne Rismondo

Ashley Rose Rood

Tracy Lynn Snyder

Kelly Ann Sweeney

Alyssa Rae Talacka

Amy Joi Williams

Lindsay Nicole Williams

ELEVENTH GRADE

Honor Roll

Ryan Christian Akins

Ashlee M. Barker

Kayley Bedford

Kenneth Wayne Besecker

Zachary D. Bevan

Mark M. Bilbow

Emily Blaski

Victoria E. Cadwalader

Jessica L. Campbell

Jeffrey Carter

Christie Cawley

Zachary T. Chabala

Michelle Chappell

Piotr Chrzanowski

Jarod J. Ciehoski

Jolisa Raquel Copeman

Kayla D. Denmon

Karli Ann Doran

Makenzie Rose Fallon

Nicole C. Ford

Lydia Iona Forster

Michael Cole Hartman

Brent Hizny

Shalynn R. Honeywell

Robert H. Ide

Kassie R. Keiper

Brandon Nathaniel Kelley

Genevieve Konopinski

Colin Kovalchek

Shane Christopher Kreller

Megan M. Lee

Samantha J. Lindley

Craig Michael Manzoni

Alesha Martin

Kevin Charles Masters

Michael L. Murphy

Donald W. Nevel, III

Abraham Caleb O’Connell

Nicole Marie O’Connor

Samantha A. O’Neill

Katrina M. Patla

Michael Raymond Penny

Jeremy W. Prater

Joseph Daniel Rader

Rachel Runner

Catherine A. Salaway

Donald J. Scavone, III

Brian P. Sisk, Jr.

Sarah N. Stacey

Tyler Stein

Cassandra Marie Stevens

Kendra Nichole Stine

Kieran C. Sutton

Deanna Marie Szabo

Kasey Rebecca Wasylyk

High Honor Roll

John Patrick Butler IV

Miranda Evan Dembowski

Cody Derhammer

Tristan Ryder Fry

William Hillman

Michael J. Labatch

Emily Maculloch

Sierra S. Pall

Cody Christopher Spriggs

Molly F. VanScoy

Principal’s Honor Roll

Joel Austin

Sarah M. Bedford

Thomas D. Boyle

Jason Daron

Megan A. Davis

Christopher N. Edkins

Carly L. Gromel

Jana Haganova

Katie E. Heindel

Rachael E. Hohol

Ashley D. Jackson

Jared M. James

Amanda L. Mathers

Karli A. O’Brien

Samantha M. Sabol

Bethany Joi Williams

Karen Yamrick

Kaitlyn Yoniski

Dustin Zeiler

TWELFTH GRADE

Honor Roll

Amber Elizabeth Anderson

Eliott James Anderson

Olivia L. Anglovich

Katelyn A. Ashton

Curtis James Barbacci

Jacob Daniel Bevan

Kevin John Bohan

Lauren Elizabeth Boyle

Sarah Jessica Brooks

John Thomas Butchko

Brittany Lee Carey

Laura L. Casterline

Adam Chorba

Stephanie Marie Cunningham

Hope Dante

Matthew DeAngelis

Tyler P. Denmon

Korey Mitchell Fegely

Sean Fertal

Kyle J. Fine

Nicole Lauren Fink

Charleen AR Fisher

Desiree L. Frost

Bradley Fuller

Christopher Thomas Gerlin

Samantha Joe Headley

Scott P. Judson

Jonathan Dennis King

Benjamin Raphael Kon

Lucas Lansberry

Samantha Marie Loefflad

Morgan Leigh Mathews

Curtis V. McGovern

Tyler James-Charles McGovern

Lianna Milazzo

Briar D. Moore

Hunter L. Murphy

Colleen Katherine O’Callaghan

Christopher Donald O’Connor

Justin Z. Partington

Paige L. Pyskoty

Desiree Amanda Remas

Liam Ribaudo

Troy J. Shurites

Evonne M. Spencer

Job Thompson Stepanski

Kailee Taylor

Jordan Thomas

Zachary D. Titus

Keegan G. Truska

Zachary David VanLoon

Mackenzie E. Wagner

Daniel C. Williams

Ashlyn R. Wilson

David A. Wilson

Eric Wojciechowski

Merissa R. Wright

High Honor Roll

Lindsey Lee Bennett

Julia A. Bilbow

Sara Elizabeth Davis

Jay Brendan Dawsey

Amy L. Denmon

Callie M. Grey

Lewis B. Hackling

Ryan C. Hoyt

Alexander Samantha Jayne

Michael Thomas Kiwak

Emily Anne Leskowsky

Zachary J. Manganella

Carol F. Mosier

Brent R. Oliver, III

Tiffany Celia Oplinger

Mikayla O. Orrson

Cody A. Poepperling

Rebecca A. Rosser

Justin M. Salvati

Brandon Michael Scott

Raine C. Scott

Vincenzo E. Sicurella

Carl D. Whispell, Jr.

Matthew David Wolman

Principal’s Honor Roll

Kristen Dicton Boyle

Joseph Charles Brandenburg

Bryan P. Carter

Pawel Chrzanowski

Connor Ian Daly

Shelby Jean Foster

Victoria Ann Frederick

Matthew Joseph Gorski

Rachel Holena

Kevin T. Katchko, Jr.

Kayla R. Koziol

Michelle Lipski

Marissa L. Moosic

Jared L. Novitski

Nathan Rinehouse

Alison L. Sankey

Nikki Sutliff

Taryn E. Talacka

Paige Elizabeth Vacante

Alexis P. VanFleet

Julia Catherine Whitesell

comments powered by Disqus