Misericordia announces spring Deans List


Students at Misericordia University qualify for the dean’s list with a 3.55 grade-point average or higher. The following students were named to the 2016 Spring semester Deans List:

Brittany Albert, Plains; Ruqayyah Alhejji, Dallas; John Ameen, Pittston Township; Allison Amos, Trucksville; Jordan Answini, Wilkes-Barre; Shelby Aruscavage, Laflin; Michelle Ash, Sweet Valley and Giovana Augustine, Shavertown.

Gina Baiamonte, Ashley; Giovanni Baiamonte, Ashley; Michael Baloga, Dallas; John Bankus, Wyoming; John Barcelon, W. Pittston; Rachel Barnhart, Wyoming; Megan Bartuska, Dupont; Gabrielle Belles, Dallas; Brittany Bender, W. Pittston; Kyle Berlinski, Dupont; Emily Betterly, Hazleton; Heidi Birkel, Nanticoke; Shaina Bistrek, Hazleton; Mary Patricia Blaskiewicz, W. Pittston; Michael Blazaskie, Hanover Township; Rachel Bohn, Mountain Top; Bianca Bolton, Kingston; Kanesha Bonner, Monroe Twopnshi; Michael Boutanos, Kingston; Suzanne Bowman, Mountain Top; Bridget Boyle, Dallas; Nathanael Brague, W. Wyoming; Ariana Brennan, Harveys Lake; Maria Brody, Tunkhannock; Jade Broody, Shavertown; Gaetano Buonsante, Exeter and Lauren Butruce, Shavertown.

Caitlin Cameron, Dallas; Eugene Cannon, Drums; Maria Cantoran, Wilkes-Barre; Kristen Capitano, Pittston; Madison Cardinale, Dupont; Sarah Carne, Nanticoke; Amanda Casem, Mountain Top; Ashley Casem, Mountain Top; Kassandra Cebula, Bear Creek; David Chacke, Plymouth; Marc Chervenitski, Harding; Anna Chinikaylo, Shavertown; Cornelia Chmil, Hanover Township; Bartholomew Chupka, Exeter; Jarod Ciehoski, Dallas; Jessica Cleary, Edwardsville; Clarice Colwell, Tunkhannock; Fallon Cooper, Freeland; Kyle Coslett, Kingston and Cassandra Cragle, Dallas.

Anthony D’Eliseo, Laflin; Megan Davis, Dallas; Anthony Delucca, Old Forge; Juliana Denardi, Harding; Jessica Dinko, White Haven; Cassandra Dipippa, Shavertown; Ivan Doboni, Wilkes-Barre; Allia Dolan, Drums and Erin Dougherty, Dallas.

Christopher Edkins, Hunlock Creek; Ray Ellis, Harveys Lake; Grace Emmett, Mountain Top; Adam Ercolani, Bear Creek; Alexia Evans, Kingston; Ashley Evans, Hanover Township and Matthew Evans, Exeter.

Tianna Falcone, Pittston; William Faust, Wilkes-Barre; Rachel Finnegan, Edwardsville; Christina Fischer, White Haven; Jacqueline Fisher, Dallas; Bethany Flanders, Dallas and Kaitlin Fulton, Larksville.

Kristi Gabriele, Plains; Patrick Gallagher, Dallas; Kayla Gensel, Shavertown; Hope Gernhart, Glen Lyon; Sileshi Getnet, Edwardsville; Desiree Goble, Tunkhannock; Danielle Gorski, Wilkes-Barre; Michael Gottstein, Drums; Marley Gozick, Plains; Holly Green, Swoyersville; Cordell Gresh, Pittston; Dominic Griffith, Nanticoke; Bryn Groblewski, Nanticoke and Margaret Guarnieri, Pittston.

Kaitlin Hall, Tunkhannock; Segan Hamilton, Dallas; Danielle Harding, Trucksville; Kelly Healey, Wyoming; Erin Huff, Sugarloaf and Maisa Hussein, Shavertown.

Matthew Isely, Plains.

Rebecca Johnson, W. Wyoming; Dana Jolley, Dallas and Rachel Jones, Hazleton.

Kristen Kabacinski, Duryea; Stephanie Kachelries, Plains; Rebecca Kahn, Harveys Lake; Olivia Katulka, W. Wyoming; Michael Keaney, W. Pittston; Casey Kearney, Kingston; Brandon Kelley, Dallas; Timothy Kennedy, Dallas; Neil Klinges, Kingston; Annarose Kosierowski, Bear Creek; Nicole Kosisky, Wilkes-Barre; Tara Koskulitz, Hazleton; Sydney Kotch, Nanticoke; David Koziel, Pittston; Jessica Kreidler, Dallas; Sarah Kreidler, Bear Creek; Shane Kreller, Sweet Valley and Kaitlynn Kuchta, Duryea.

Zoe Laporte, W. Pittston; Brittany Lasoski, Wilkes-Barre; Mistie Laubach, W. Wyoming; Shannon Laul, Dallas; Joseph Levandowski, Nanticoke and Jamie Lombardo, Wilkes-Barre.

Meghan Maccarone, Sweet Valley; Sierra Macierowski, Shickshinny; Danielle Makadon-Malone, Forty Fort; Alexis Makowiec, Hazle Township; David Mallarkey, W. Pittston; Christine Marocchini, Ashely; Alyssa Mattioli, W. Wyoming; Sharon Matylewicz, Old Forge; Kaitlyn May, Plymouth; Nicole Mayerski, Plains; James McCrone, Swoyersville; Abriel McCann, Swoyersville; Olivia McCorkel, Stillwater; Danielle McDonald, Avoca; Katherine McGinty, Inkerman; Caitlin Meehan, Dallas; Marissa Metric, Hanover Township; Kelli Mickowski, Mountain Top; Julie Mikolaichik, Harding; Harry Miles, Wilkes-Barre; Patricia Milewski, Pittston; Kallie Miller, Pittston; Kasey Miller, Hanover Township; Cynthia Minet, Plains; Noelle Mondulick, Harding; Rachel Moon, Weatherly; Madeline Mulhern, Dallas and Terrence Murgallis, Wilkes-Barre.

Karlee Naylon, Sugarloaf; Rachel Naylor, Duryea; Nicole Negron, Dallas; James Nesler, Hazle Township and Tamara Nijmeh, Kingston.

Jennifer O’Brien, Harveys Lake; Erin O’Day, Bear Creek Township; Ryan Osadchy, Hazleton; Noah Ostrowsky, Tunkhannock and Megan Ostrum, Dallas.

Amy Paddock, Hanover Township; Marina Painter, Dallas; Leanne Para, Pittston; David Parsnik, Plains; Anthony Pascucci, Kingston; Irina Pavlova, Drums; Sarah Payne, Dallas; Ashley Peachey, Dallas; Ariel Peguero, Wilkes-Barre; Sara Perez, Harveys Lake; Nicole Piazza, Hanover Township; Damian Pierontoni, Plymouth; Heather Pilcavage, Dallas; Michael Podskoch, Dallas and Rachel Pompey, Nicholson.

Alexandra Rego, Dallas; Nicholas Remsky, Pittston; Kristy Rice, Swoyersville; Shelby Rinaldi, Pittston; Lauren Rinehimer, Nanticoke; Bryan Rizzo, Swoyersville; Mitchell Rock, Kingston; Dayanara Rodriguez Munoz, Hazleton; Anamarie Rogers, Duryea; Stacey Romanczuk, Avoca; Cari Romano, Forston Township; Sara Romanowski, Harding; Jamie Rosencrans, Duryea; Laura Ruchinski, Wilkes-Barre; Lia Ruggerio, Dallas; Alisha Rupp, Wilkes-Barre and Taylor Rupp, Mountain Top.

Elizabeth Saba, Wilkes-Barre; Erica Sadowski, Hunlock Creek; Keely Saenz, Mountain Top; Ashley Salerno, Old Forge; Ileana Santana, Hazleton; Amy Savidge, Sugar Notch; David Schnable, Dallas; Rebecca Schnable, Dallas; Tammy Schnable, Dallas; Briana Scorey, Wilkes-Barre; Alyssa Sedor, Harleigh; Collin Shandra, Pittston; Kayla Shotto, Tunkhannock; Elisabeth Shovlin, Mountain Top; Catherine Silveri, Plains; Adam Simmonette, Hunlock Creek; Martina Sledziewski, White Haven; Brittany Smetana, W. Wyoming; Amy Sokol, Old Forge; Danielle Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Tia Spagnuolo, Wyoming; Alicia Stavitzski, Hunlock Creek; Alexandra Stefanides, Forty Fort; Kaitlyn Stochla, Larksville; Zachary Stritzinger, Dallas; Kristin Stuffick, Harveys Lake and Liam Sweeney, Nanticoke.

Sereya Tereska, Mountain Top; Caroline Thomas, Dallas; Kyle Thomas, Mountain Top; Asia Thompson, Dallas; Alexis Tinna, Tunkhannock; Alexander Tirko, Wilkes-Barre; Sarah Tokach, Conyngham; Allison Townsend, Bear Creek; Kelby Truchon, Shickshinny; Allison Trzeskowski, Mountain Top and Felicia Turner, W. Pittston.

Katlin Vack, Weatherly; Caitlin Vitale, W. Pittston and Amy Viti, Sugar Notch.

Amanda Warner, Wilkes-Barre; Deanna Warren, Nicholson; Caitlin Weaver, Mountain Top; Adriana Wesolowski, Shavertown; Morgan Wheeler, Kingston; Lori White, Duryea; Alyson Wilbur, Tunkhannock; Megan Wilkinson, Freeland; Michelle Wilkus, Hazleton; Ron Williams, Harding and Sarah Wittle, Trucksville.

Erin Yanoshak, Plains; Kelci Yesnowski, Old Forge and Kara Yozwiak, Larksville.

Rebecca Zaneski, Edwardsville; Alexandra Zara, Hanover Township; Marya Zarei, Dallas; Hayley Zelinka, Wilkes-Barre and Rebecca Zeveney, Sweet Valley.

comments powered by Disqus