Dallas Middle School announces honor roll for second marking period


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

DALLAS TWP. — Jeffrey D. Shaffer, principal, Dallas Middle School, announces the honor roll for the second marking period. Honors with distinction – 98 to 100, no grade below 74; first honors – 93 to 97, no grade below 74; second honors – 88 to 92, no grade below 74.

SIXTH GRADE

Honors with Distinction

Althea Cigan

Samuel Collins

Jake Delgaudio

Audrey Delgaudio

Gianna Dickson

Janet Federici

Samantha Handley

Marigrace Huntington

Matthew Jesse

Zachary Jesse

Olivia Jorda

Kyle Kintz

Edward Matushek

Kyleigh Motley

Nicholas Nocito

Kalie Rizzo

Joseph Wysocki

Allison Zeiss

First Honors

Zeid Alhashemi

Gabriel Allen

Elena Berti

David Biscontini III

Hannah Blazure

Danielle Blessner

Bradley Benjamin

Stephen Brdaric III

Kaya Brown

Elena Burdge

Julia Buro

Lauren Butwin

Lorelei Centrella

Rachel Chamberlain

Abigail Chase

Sawyer Christman

Brendan Cocherell

Kaitlyn Conrad

Liam Cook

Logan Dalsanto

Mia Dempsey

Leah Dettore

Riley Donnelly

Patrick Doran

Kylee Eltringham

Nadia Evanosky

Austin Finarelli

Kayleigh Fisher

Paige Frank

Alexia Gronski

Benjamin Higgins

Allison Hrivnak

Thomas Janoski

Jason Joshi

Connor Kavanagh

Lorisa Klinger

Jesse Kosierowski

Andolena Kovacs

James Lehane

Marlee Letoski-Stahl

Cades Linder

Mia Linder

Lillian Lombardo

Megan Macneely

Olivia Maniskas

Komal Mathon

Morgan Mcandrew

Mallory Mcgeehan

Alexis Mikolosko

Emily Miller

Brielle Moser

Delanie Neil

Douglas Newbigging Jr.

Grace Nicolai

Calli Ogurkis

Matthew Oley

Logan Paczewski

Nathan Pickett

Cara Pocono

Olivia Podskoch

Alyssa Pritchard

Marc Ramirez

Dylan Rice

Derrick Rygelski

Morgan Sakulich

Kyla Saracino

Julia Sciandra

Sarah Sedeski

Caden Skasko

Anna Smagin

John Sobocinski

Morgan Solano

Gabriella Spaciano

Caroline Stallard

Bradley Strazdus

Nina Swailes

Lynese Swida

James Tigue-Ruane

Evelyn Toennes

Robert Wicht IV

Michael Williams

Morgan Williams

Colby Zern

Katherine Zeyher

Second Honors

Isabella Bailey

Caden Boyer

Emma Brown

Lauren Butwin

Zachary Calkins

Steven Carr

James Chollak

Jessica Dixon

Karliann Gavek

Kyle Havrilla

Shauna Kern

Gina Kerrick

Christopher Killian

Emma Klusmeyer

Kyle Langan

Abigail Lushefski

Lauren Mackey

Zackary Maira

Aidan Mateos

Bailey Moczulski

Alexandra Morse

Michael Murray

Alicia Napersky

Jacob Nita

Kaydence Palfreyman

Blake Perrego

Lukas Polachek

Jason Puza

Brooke Robbins

Maggie Ropietski

Grace Rose

Hailey Russ

Kayla Rygelski

Jacob Seymour

Briana Shoemaker

Max Steinruck

Gabija Stewart

Charles Swepston

Lydia Wrubel

Jackson Wydra

Adam Zarola

Angelo Zarola

Evan Zawadzki

Kaylin Zelinski

SEVENTH GRADE

Honors with Distinction

Amin Ali

Gabrielle Avila

Sabrina Barlow

Amelia Bendick

Maura Berecin

Phoebe Boespflug

Ava Bonita

Claudia Carver

Claire Charlton

Emily Crahall

Drew Dickson

Daniel Flynn

Alexandra Fumanti

Nicholas Gashi

Kaci Hockenberry

Lauren Hurst

Julia Kocher

Jacob Koretz

Gabriela Krochta

Sam Leandri

Janice Lisman

Andrew Lojewski

Julia Macey

Meagan Manzella

Colin Marshall

Thaddeus Mead

Karly Milazzo

Kyleigh O’Hara

Hanna Oldt

Tegan Ostroski

Madison Pendolphi

Julia Phillips

Shelby Pocono

Mia Reinert

Ethan Shilanski

Rachel Strazdus

Alexandra Strobel

Paige Tamagini

Morgan Vincelli

Riley Wren

First Honors

Samuel Barral

Thomas Baseski

Patrick Beisel

Abigail Blockus

Katie Bogdon

Sydney Brady

Matthew Cheskiewicz

Kayla Chlubicki

Alondra Church

Aidan Conrad

David Cooper

Wade Curtis

Brady Dautrich

Dennis Dukinas

Mia Fenske

Benjamin Fife

Daniel Flynn

Hope Frantz

Joseph Grant

Andrew Gryskevicz

Sarah Gurzynski

Aubrey Halbach

Kelsey Hardy

Logan Hayes

Isabella Hill

Alyssa Hopple

Kayla Hopple

Allison Jones

Jillian Kapitula

Carly Kappler

Olivia Karcutskie

Anthony King

Allyson Kugler

Samantha Lancaster

Grace Letwinsky

Cooper Lewis

Matthew Lukasavage

John Luke

Zachary Luksic

James McCabe

Zachary Mcentee

Julia Montogmery

Logan Moore

Kareem Morsy

Jordan Muckey

Josh Noone

Lauren Palfey

Joshua Peters

Evan Plank

Garrett Porasky

Jacob Psolka

Amanda Puza

Celia Reabuck

Robert Redmond III

Dylan Roberts

Michael Ropietski

Harley Sabol

Brayden Saracino

Nathan Savignano

Jules Schooley-Bartorillo

Paul Shoemaker

John Stout

Madalyn Strutko

Sydney Tellis

Sidney Thomas

Emma Thomas

John Tosi IV

Emily Weiland

Carla Weiss

Laura Wooditch

Second Honors

Dominic Aliciene

Brendon Austin

Jacob Banta

Amanda Bedony

Madison Carlsson

Morgan Cochran

Ryan Collins

Dale Deyo

Kiah Donnelly

Daniel Dudick

Melissa Harris

Brooke Higgins

Kaitlyn Hodakowski

Amber Kocher

John Luke

Kayla Mastantuono

Abigail Perrego

Kaylie Rollman

Chase Ross

Michael Rother

Isabella Savoy

Elizabeth Sheeder

Austin Sowga

Alexis Spudis

Paige Steele

Chrectien Stoss

Eric Timlin

Lucas Tomko

Erin White

Jake Weinckoski

Robert Wren

Logan Young

Kindra Yudiski

EIGHTH GRADE

Honors with Distinction

Joshua Balara

Madison Baloga

Shannon Barrett

August Bednar

Rebekah Boback

Liliana Carredo

Lauren Charleton

Gwyn Cruz

Olivia Delevan

Alexandre DeRome

Ethan Dyrli

Logan Evanosky

Emily Finnegan

Cassidy Ford

Alison Francis

Derek Gordon

Olivia Habib

Terrence Herron

Matthew Hirko

Makenna Kaminski

Carley Kavanaugh

Everett Klusmeyer

Sarah Krokos

Jennifer Leonard

Melissa Leonard

David Lipinski

Nina Malkemes

Samantha Matushek

Lucas McGeehan

Andrew Molitoris

Jacy Muldoon

Sam Nocito

Kristen O’Malley

Tyler Osipower

Shreena Patel

Aiden Peterkin

Olivia Roback

Gabrielle Sabatini

Joellen Spencer

Sarah Stallard

John Toussaint

Hannah Wolfe

Colin Zeiss

Jeremy Zolner

First Honors

Kaylee Albrecht

Kevin Allen

Katrina Ansilio

Ian Atkinson

Francesca Augustine

Emma Berger

Sydney Bittner

Caitlin Blaum

Chloe Boespflug

Megan Borton

Karisa Brunges

Kanisha Cheshire

Sarah Cominsky

Jacob Connolly

Noah Cooper

Luke Delgaudio

Isabella Farina

Jack Farrell

Jacob Fenske

Maria Fioti

Brandon Fleschut

Haley Habrack

Abigail Hastings

Zachary Holthaus

Lyndsey Hornlein

Sydney Hornlein

David Janoski

Alexander Jennings

Anna Jorda

Mia Karcutskie

Carley Kavanagh

Cooper Kelley

Rachel Klinges

Morgan Landau

Mackenzie Langan

Robert Lauer

Christiana Leu

Reese Lewandowski

Federico Lombardo

Michael Lukasavage

Nora Luke

Morgan MacNeely

Jared Mcguire

Alexandra Mcnee

Jensen Meade

Samantha Michael

Mira Miller

Amber Mozloom

Francis Nockley

Jacob Onda

Hannah Ostrowski

Sydney Perloff

Madison Pertl

Calvin Polachek

Madison Porasky

Katherine Pudish

David Rinehimer

Dominick Rizzo

Anna Samanas

Xander Shaner

Dean Shaver

Michael Starbuck

Abigail Sutzko

Emma Sweitzer

Trent Szczecinski

Shane Szczecinski

Jacob Tencza-Sorber

Jacob Thomas

Kaitlyn VanEtten

Kaylee Yagloski

Jack Zeyher

Second Honors

Zachary Blockus

Skylar Boyer

Samantha Bufalino

Nathan Collins

Noah Daily

Luke Dalomba

Dean Davis

Madison Dixon

Matthew Dolan

Jacob Esposito

Ana Fox

Anthony Greco

Charlie Hayes

Steven Horst

Eric Kriner

Clinton Lehman

Aliaksandra Luhauskaya

Scott McLaughlin

Tyler Meyer

Shannon O’Donnell

Brett Ostroski

Todd Phillips

Joseph Sabatini

Tanner Saracino

Dylan Schuster

Christian Sebastianelli

Jake Shaver

Ashley Shotwell

Hannah Shultz

Madison Sinoracki

Adrik Steele

Elizabeth Stewart

Emma Thomas

Information provided by Dallas Middle School.

Information provided by Dallas Middle School.

comments powered by Disqus