Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School announces second quarter honor roll


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

LEHMAN TWP. — Douglas Klopp, Principal of the Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School, has released the second marking period honor roll for the 2015-2016 school year.

SEVENTH GRADE

High Honor Roll

Ethan Adams

Lillian Aloi

Elizabeth Blaski

Madison Bonnerwith

Bryce Burgit

Faith Butler

Kathleen Chaplin

Chase Cole

Paige David

Justin Doran

Neil Dougherty

Riley Egan

Matthew Good

Anya Gramlich

Sean Hanley

Kortney Harry

Mark Hutsko

Halle Jones

Walker Kmetz

Mikayla Krakosky

Katelyn Krzysik

Gianna Kurtz

Erin McLaughlin

Annika Meeker

Natasha Mihalko

Blaise Napierkowski

Grace Naugle

Emily Novak

David O’Connell

Maggie Paciga

Maxwell Paczewski

Liam Pembleton

Ava Radel

Lyndsey Sayre

Gabrielle Shonis

Jessica Spencer

Luke Spencer

Emma Stroud

Madelyn Stuart

Claudia Wallace

Noam Wasik

Marshall Woodrosky

Honor Roll

Matthew Ash

Kylee Blazick

Rhiannon Borchert

Faith Bradley

Madison Brdaric

Kayla Callan

Rylee Critchosin

Richard Cronin

Jacqueline Davenport

Patrick Depiero

Jack Dillon

Ryan Eiden

Savanna Eneboe

Mikayla Goldsmith

Alaina Hartzell

Morgan Headman

Brandon James

Erica Jones

Nathanael Jubis

Ryan Kane

Katie Kaplanski

Colby Kennedy

Adalyn Kleintob

Hannah Kline

Hayden Klopp

William Labar

Rocco Limongelli

Samuel Lukasavage

Rebecca Meehan

Connor Morgan

Keera Naugle

Kalani Price

Robert Ritinski

Gavin Ruger

Rachel Shook

Micheal Smith

Ashley Solack

Aubrey Solack

Caleb Stroud

Zachary Stuart

Samantha Sutton

Madison Tereska

Corrine Tronsue

Jhon Masao Valle

Jesse Wildoner

Joel Wilson

Amanda Winter

Cooper Wood

Rayven Work

EIGHTH GRADE

High Honor Roll

Samantha Aben

Alana Antonello

Lauren Chapple

Madison Chulick

Sarah Derhammer

Paige Edwards

Hayley Evans

Christopher Farrell

Eva Fine

Brianna Hodle

Jaedyn Kolb

Katelyn Konopinski

Robert Lugiano III

Morgan Masters

Paige Motovidlak

Kylie Nevel

Abigail Paczewski

Sarah Salus

Autumn Savitski

Ceaira Smith

Emily Smith

Amy Supey

Shelby Traver

Maclyn Vasey

Joseph Walser

Makenzi Walsh

Chloe Weaver

Lily Wood

Honor Roll

Gregory Albertson

Madeline Aloi

Olivia Anderson

Seanna Ashton

Lucia Bassett

Andrew Battin

Faith Beere

Brenden Boston

Brian Boston

Grayson Bruno

Ayden Carey

Kailea Cerene-Adkins

Michael Company

Izobel Concert

Kaci Coole

Fionuala Daly

Lauren Deremer

Christian Diana

Jason Eiden

Giovanni Ferrari

Matthew Galasso

Kayla Gliddon

Klaudia Gocek

Zachary Gray

Ethan Grzymski

Diane Harris

Ashley Hodgson

Nathan Hoover

Abigail Hopkins

Amber Hoyt

Logan Hoyt

Casey Kaminski

Alyssa Kapsick

Susan Kemmerer

Matthew Kubasti

Aidan Kukosky

Mackenzie Lasinski

Wyatt Lopasky

Alex Magdalinski

Nathan May

Eryn McMonagle

Bryan Morio

Nicholas Mrochko

Madeline Newman

Morgan Patla

Sophia Poslock

Scott Robbins II

Nathan Salus

Sierra Senese

William Shaver

Emma Simmonette

Kyle Sincavage

Angeleah Sopko

Sierra Spencer

Logan Stambaugh

Jennifer Swartz

Bryce Taylor

Brandon Wilhelm

FRESHMEN

Principal’s Honor Roll

Macenzi Barker

Madison Budzak

Joelle Burke

Christopher Cercone

Stephanie Chaga

Jessica Evans

Scott Field

James Herceg III

Andrew Jubis

Hannah Kasko

Hunter Kline

Hannah Lukasavage

Jesse Lutz

Amanda May

Tyler McGuire

Mikaela Meeker

Samantha Mihalko

Joshua Orehotsky

Lauryn Pembleton

Savannah Purdy

Julia Sabol

Jessica Salus

Casey Shager

Eva Sicurella

Sarah Stanski

Donald Thompson

High Honor Roll

Stephanie Ayers

Abigail Bartuska

Rebecca Bonomo

Julia Bucholtz

Emily Burgit

Morgan Critchosin

Mason Cross

Ibrahim Dabsheh

Casey Dale

Nicholas Fegely

Mackenzie Fleeger

Zachary Grey

Nicholas Henninger

Dillon Ide

Jordyn Jones

Alexander Kristeller

Charles Leo III

Morgan Marchakitus

Gabrial Mitchell

Caylin Patla

Jacob Prest

Rachel Price

Alyssya Raczkowski

Jonathan Raspen

Corinna Scoblick

Emily Shirey

Elmer Souder

Jacob Stokes

Angelina White

Abigail Winter

Honor Roll

Bailey Aumick

Aryan Blazick

Matthew Bonk

Michael Bulzoni

Airik Carey

Joshua Company

Paige Covert

Taylor Cragle

Emily Driscoll

Paige Eiswerth

Matthew Field

Gabrielle Fitzgerald

Dakota Heinrich

Lindsey Heiser

Brandon Hoyt

Mariam Iukuridze

Evan Judge

Richard Kemmerer III

Katrishka Kipp

Jacey Kleintob

Walter Knorr III

Joshua Kocher

Megan Krakosky

Frank Kutz

Derrick Lanning

Tiffany Lasinski

Julianna McMahon

Floyd McRoy IV

Terrance Meehan

Alexis Mitchell

Mikella Monaco

Kyle Naugle

Elijah O’Connell

Amberlyn Partash

Alyssa Pudimott

Keiona Roberts

Sarah Rood

Matthew Sczyrek

William Senkbeil IV

Trinity Skovira

Cierra Snyder

Austin Sobie

Justin Timonte

Carly Trapani

Shelly White

Madalyn Wright

SOPHOMORES

Principal’s Honor Roll

Makayla Adams

Edward Brighthaupt

Antonio Carey

Krystin Chaga

Jade Fry

Gabrielle Grzymski

Courtney Henninger

Mikayla Kidd

Ethan Krzysik

Nathan Labar

Angela Lockavich

Jason Marcin

David Miller

Jessica Ravert

Courtney Richards

Henry Selingo

Celeste Spak

Samantha Spencer

Olivia Vasey

Yonah Wasik

Gianna Williams

Kyrah Yurko

High Honor Roll

Christopher Ash

Aleah Ashton

Vincent Bulzoni

Grace Butler

Lacey Carey

Tristen Cotter

Miranda Hutchins

Cassandra Konopki

Madelyn Lewis

Mackenzie Love

Jessica Martin

Michael Nastasiak

Riley Newman

Nathan O’Donnell

Emily Paciga

Kaitlyn Premus

Caitlin Romanofski

Tyler Savitski

Molly Seashock

David Sorber

Nicole Wojciechowski

Honor Roll

Kaelyn Adams

Kyra Apaliski

Nicole Barto

Connor Beyer

Mackenzie Butler

Alexandra Concklin

Kathleen DaSilva

Garrett Edwards

Matthew Fassett

Riley Frederick

Alicia Galasso

Kathryn Galasso

Jace Garnick

Alexander Geist

Lynea Gregory

Kalina Grey

Joshua Hinkley

Madison Klopp

Kaleb Konigus

Katie Kostrobala

Alexa Kovaly

Amber Mackesy

Liam O’Brien

Thomas Piatt

Isabel Radel

Faith Reseigh

Morgan Rogers

Michael Slivinski Jr.

Mason Sokolowski

Carly Souder

Skylar Sutton

Jack Symeon

Chloe Vangorder

Karly Waitword

Dale White Jr.

Dakota Williams

Charles Wilson

Tara Yezefski

JUNIORS

Principal’s Honor Roll

Elizabeth Bartuska

Emily Carey

Vincenzo Ferrari

Ashley Herceg

Peter Hummel

Michael James

Emily Johns

Justin Lansberry

Andrew Leahy

Devin Lindley

Collin Macmullen

Marina Malcolm

Thomas Manzoni

Beatrice Rossetti

Concha Sanchez-Hoppenheit

Jake Selingo

Nicholas Wnuk

Connor Zekas

High Honor Roll

Nicholas Albertson

Nikolas Antinnes

Savanah Aton

Lauren Austin

Alexis Barker

Adriana Beere

Shawn Deeds Jr.

Jessica Derhammer

Jennifer Evans

Rebecca Ford

Andrew Herrick

Karly Johns

Katherine Kaminski

Carolyn Kerkowski

Hailey Kubiski

Krystal Lowery

Matthew Makara

Tyler Manzoni

Kara Martin

Sean McMonagle

Kaitlyn Meehan

Kendra Pudimott

Sequoia Saxe

Ethan Sensbach

Walkker Shaw

Cole Spencer

Katie Strohl

Mackenzie Sutton

Morgan Thompson

Kenneth Wickard

Lauren Zeisloft

Honor Roll

Makalie Blazick

Jared Campbell

Taylor Cercone

Mahmoud Dabsheh

Ian Dawsey

Ryan Dourand

Samantha Evans

Morgan Fedorczyk

Zachary Gabel

Zackery Garnett

Kortnee Gocek

Kaitlin Hennebaul

Evelyn Hosey

Dakota Kittle

Sydney Lamoreaux

Maranda Martin

Rachel Martini

Katie McCue

Emily Mieczkowski

Owen Morgan

Michaela Murphy

Matthew Myers

Jonas Neidig

Jillian O’Brien

Justin Raspen

Paige Robbins

Megan Rusonis

Sarah Sabaluski

Hailey Shefler

Michael Sikora

Katelyn Sincavage

Marcus Steele

David Thomas Jr.

Sierra Titus

Jakeb Tomolonis

Blake Valyo

David Williams

Michael Wojciechowski

Zachary Zaleskas

SENIORS

Principal’s Honor Roll

Eric Bordo

Joseph Chaga

Jacob Corey

Zachary Corey

Kaley Egan

Julia Eneboe

Zachary Field

Dominic Hockenbury

Julia Hutsko

Marie Johns

Kristin Kalish

Corey Kinney

Karlie Lobitz

Rachel Malak

Karen Marchakitus

Michael Minsavage

Maranda Moosic

Alaina Nastasiak

Lindsay Pembleton

Madison Stambaugh

Kaitlin Sutton

Clayton Vasey

Thomas Williams

High Honor Roll

Holly Banta

Elizabeth Bauer

Emily Bauer

Lauren Cunius

Nicholas Eury

Charles Hennebaul III

Perry Hoover

Colby Karnes

Yesim Koyluoglu

Rachel Mahoney

Christina Olson

Rebecca Osiecki

Miranda Parry

Christopher Sabol

Megan Spess

Molly Storz

Katie Supey

John Thomas

Blaise Waligun

Corey Weaver

Claire Wilson

Honor Roll

Jillian Ambros

Zachary Brucher

Kayla Carrera

Morgan Coburn

Karli Coole

Emily Dale

Matthew Durling

Courtney Eiswerth

Jorden Elston

Riley Gallager

Mark Gray Jr.

Chad Grzesnikowski

Kyra Grzymski

Alivia Harrison

Katelynn Harrison

Isabelle Henry

Kelsey Higgins

Jacob Hummel

Kyle James

Tyler Kolb

Kayleigh Konek

Grace Kuschke

Rachel Leskowsky

Jenny Lewis

Jared McGrath

Nickolas Nat

Dylan Nayavich

Haley Nice

Brian Orbin

Drew Poslock

Edward Price IV

Sarah Rios

Kristopher Rosencrans

Sara Schuler

Joseph Sharon

Hope Sipler

Matthew Sowden

Brandon Tosh

Rachael Turner

Kiefer Walsh

Mikayla Weston

Information provided by Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School.

Information provided by Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School.

comments powered by Disqus