Dallas High School announces third marking period honor roll


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

DALLAS TWP. — Jason H. Rushmer, Dallas High School principal, announces the third quarter honor roll.

The honor roll is determined by the following: Honors with Distinction: 98-100, no C’s, D’s, or F’s. First Honors: 93-97, no D’s or F’s. Second Honors: 88-92, no D’s or F’s.

SENIORS

Honors with Distinction

Lia Barbacci

Christopher Biesecker

Catherine Blankensop

Brielle Brace

Catherine Dillon

Lauren Dotter

Tanner Gattuso

Devon Gerstein

Madison Goodwin

Matthew Harrison

Lauren Hudak

Madeline Jones

Madison Kaminski

Michael Kovalick, Jr.

Jillian Kwak

Michelle Leonard

Rachel Luke

Stephanie Lyons

Ryan Martin

Robert Martin

Connor Motley

Joy Nave

Justin Novitski

Samantha Pollick

Julia Ramirez

Jacob Roberts

Alexandra Rome

Kathryn Snedeker

Alexis Wyandt

Emilee Zawatski

First Honors

Mohammad Abualburak

Saleem Abualburak

Calli Amadio

Maria Ansilio

Kyle Archer

Brendan Balara

Kevin Berditus

Francis Bevevino

Spencer Bowanko

Jacob Buda

Julie Butwin

Peter Capitano

Andrew Chupka

Allison Deboer

Anthony DeLuca

Cole Dixon

Bethany Dombek

Emma Doran

Alexa Dosiak

Zachary Dottor

Mariana Dymond

James Farrell

Chase Fenney

John Fessler

Lauren Finnegan

Joseph Fiorello, Jr.

Anna Giacometti

Tabitha Grabowski

Tabbytha Greene

Sara Gutierrez Bolivar

Makayla Guzzo

Rachel Healey

Courtney Hoats

Alexis Hockenberry

Annalisa Jolley

Katie Kapral

Christian Kimmerle

Kaitlyn Kochanski

Rachel Koerwer

Kyleigh Kravits

Kane Kutz

Angelo Kwak

Caitlyn Landau

John Luksic

Megan Mancinelli

Maya McCrum

Adam Niznik

Byron Oldeack

Joshua Orlandini

Ray Ostroski

Marlena Ostrowski

Megan Parsons

Bria Polachek

Kimberly Pretko

Katherine Pugh

Samantha Rinehimer

William Robbins

Kathryn Roberts

Jacob Ross

Janelle Sherman

Jillian Simon

Shawn Spencer

Griffin Stone

Bret Storrs

Rebecca Stout

Jayson Strausser

Stephen Strumski

Justin Sweeney

Krista Vivian

Nicole Wren

Kaitlyn Yakus

Anne Yanik

Justin Yavorski

Aaron Yurko

Tiffany Zukosky

Second Honors

Anthony Brominski

Kathleen Brown

Chandler Caruso

Arthur Coolbaugh

Tayler Dove

Madison Evans

Kathryn Grose

Morgan Kapral

Gina Kilmark

Rachel Kon

Paige Lewandowski

Rachel Magnotta

Aiden Martinez

Andrew Matcho

Ruby Mattson

Cassidy Muldoon

Justin Napersky

Michaela O’Connell

David Oley

Grant Payne

Chad Phillips

Spring Pratz

Arden Rice

Cameron Shaner

Jackson Shaver

Paul Smith

Daniel Sweeney

Nicholas Talaska

Cameron Tuck

Danielle Walsh

JUNIORS

Honors with Distinction

Angela Bendick

Paige Boyle

Zachary Charlton

Ryan Cohen

Katelyn DeAnthony

Maxine Derome

Courtney Devens

Meghan Donahue

Christopher Good

Jasmine Joshi

Emma Lehman

Sara Lojewski

Connor McAndrew

Jordan McLaughlin

Ann Metzloff

Emily Pellam

Carley Perloff

Troy Reinert

Sara Schwartz

Joelle Serafin

Alexis Spaciano

Arthur Spears

Allison Stallard

Sarah Strazdus

Jordan Wilson

First Honors

Robert Ackerman

Ashlie Alves

Maria Bednar

Jacob Besecker

Mikaila Chakon

Morgan Clark

Brandon Clemow

Breiana Coolbaugh

Jason Culp

Sarah Daly

Benjamin Donahue

Max Gordon

Leah Gorr

Mia Greenwood

Elizabeth Grose

Matthew Gruver

Nickolas Guzzo

Rachel Habib

Emily Heltzel

Blake Herstek

Kaitlyn Hill

Joshua Hunter

Christopher Huntington

Madison Hurst

Madalyn Kelley

Ryan Kelly

Elizabeth Kennelly

Greta Ketchner

Tori Landon

Kate Lazzeri

Rachel Maniskas

Carl Markowski

Justin Marshall

Erin May

Corey McAndrew

Abigail McCabe

Megan Meyer

Megan Miller

Yeraldine Orduz

Riley Oremus

James Oschal

Collin Pertl

Desire Petrikonis

Justin Phillips

Brianna Rinehimer

Christian Roberts

Madeline Ross

Kaeli Samuel

Justin Sarker

Jonathon Scintilla

Megan Sinoracki

Owen Sprau

Zoe Stepanski

Jacob Stritzinger

Jessica Stuart

Shayla Stuart

Christian Sypniewski

Ethan Szczecinski

Andrew Thomas

Corbin Thompson

Joseph Thompson

Josephina Treslar

Victoria Vespico

James Vitale

Isabella Von Schmeling Diringshofen

Robert Wagner

Paul Zablotney

Andrew Zeyher

Derek Zurn

Second Honors

Jarod Blockus

Daniel Burkhart

Alexa Davis

Jacqueline Dottor

Robert Emil

Dalton Gattuso

Elijah Geise

Maggie Gilbertson

Nicole Grant

Rachael Kozick

Nina Leeds

Anna Lehane

Kady Mamola

Stone Mannello

Kyle Moskaluk

Connor Phillips

Sara Reichold

Emma Ripka

Justin Seiwell

Dillon Vantuyl

SOPHOMORES

Honors with Distinction

Audrey Aristeo

Rebecca Balara

James Bittner

Cassidy Buda

Jeffery Buscher

Caroline Conrad

Andrew Francis

Morgan Jenkins

Olivia Kimmerle

Angel Klemunes

Andrew Kovalick

Alicia Langan

Claudia Leu

John Macey

Matthew Metzloff

Jordyn Miller

Benjamin O’Connell

Matthew Pehala

Rayna Roberts

Rachel Rollman

Dylan Shaver

Samantha Sorokin

Kaitlyn Strumski

Bryce VaDeutsch

Hannah Vitale

Kyle Zern

Abigail Zolner

First Honors

Scott Alexander

Madeline Arthur

Samantha Banks

Victoria Barral

Shania Bearce

Michael Biesecker

Christina Blankensop

Zachary Bloom

Makenna Bryant

Alexander Charlton

Annalise Cheshire

Jessica Chinikaylo

Issa Dahdal

Christopher Dautrich

Drake Dettore

Anthony Dixon

Morgan Edwards-Lewis

A. Finarelli

Sydney Fulton

Mason Gattuso

Kimberly Gruver

Kyle Gurzynski

Joshua Holdredge

Hollie Holthaus

Joshua Jarden

Hannah Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Joshua Kalna

Nicholas Kocher

Kaitlyn Kozick

Nicholas Krivak

Mikail Krochta

Gianna Leo

Giovanni Lewandowski

Megan Lyons

Nathan Maransky

Thomas Marsola

Autumn McCrum

Zachery Minarik

Ryan Nelligan

Emma Oley

Corey Osborn

Joseph Parsons

Drew Patton

Alex Perry

Jeannie Pham

Caitlyn Pike

Gabriela Ramirez

Melinda Ratchford

Mikayla Reynolds

Peyton Ross

Christopher Sedeski

Olivia Shenefield

Dalton Simpson

Asher Smart

Brody Strickland

Adam Sutton

Logan Tompkins

Christian Tomsak

Josh Wyandt

Katherine Yablonsky

Kyle Yagloski

Jennifer Yencha

John Zardecki

Edward Zochowski

Second Honors

Bradley Adams

Adam Borton

Nora Brown

Michael Caravaggio

David Chopyak

Makiah Cintron

Michael Collins

Sarah Congdon

Megan Daily

Matthew Dalomba

George Davies

Cassidy DeLeur

Matthew Dillon

Max Dzugan

Joshua Ferris

Sarah Finney

Collin Gleco

Michael Huntington

Olivia King

Kade Kravits

Matthew Magnotta

Kimberly Manganella

Ezequiel Nicholson

Maria Ostrum

Kyle Ripa

Michael Sebolka

Heather Shively

Ryan Spears

Rayna Swida

Nnalu Ukattah

Erika Wintersteen

Richard Wooditch

Patrick Yurish

FRESHMEN

Honors with Distinction

Emily Bogdon

Shelby Carr

Lauren Delamater

Haley Fennell

Justin Finarelli

Emily Fleming

Ivy Fox

Zachary Hill

Andrew Hirko

Christina Hoidra

Brenden Jesse

Lindsey Jorda

Alexander Kapral

Samantha Kern

Ethan Kolojejchick

Elisabeth Mead

Christian Motley

Steven Newell

Brian Novicki

Zachary Palfey

Raymond Perez

Michael Quinnan

Tyler Reinert

Matthew Roberts

Mitchell Rome

Christina Schuler

Jaelyn Shaver

Zachary Strazdus

Sydney Strickland

Caleb Sweitzer

Darren Wyffels

Kelly Young

Grace Young

Ethan Zawatski

Eugene Ziemba

First Honors

Joseph Aliciene, III

Angelena Allen

Jonathan Bapst

John Betzko

Audrey Blessner

Colin Bowanko

Brianna Brennan

Gianna Centrella

Elizabeth Chamberlain

Faith Christman

Abigail Curtis

Amanda Danishanko

Morgan Davis

Colin Dempsey

Ava Dettore

Mia Dixon

Hannah Doran

Haydon Edwards-Lewis

Mikayla Engler

John Falcone

Emily Farrell

Amanda Good

Shawn Henninger

Elizabeth Hulbert

Nicole Jacobs

Jacqueline Kalinosky

Makenzie Kapitula

Erin Kelly

Darren Kerdesky

Johanna Kiska

Julianna Koerwer

Hailee Koytek

Sydney Kraynack

Jenna Kurent

Alexis Lanza

Payton Lepore

Beaudyn Lewis

Michael Luksic

Kyle McAndrew

Andrew Menig

Courtney Moss

Gianna Musto

Joseph Nardone

Aidan Nelson

Gabrielle Olenginski

Nathan Ostroski

William Petherick

Alyssa Podskoch

Stephen Postupak

Makayla Potsko

Madison Riley

Renee Rinehimer

Alec Sampson

Ryan Schmid

Chloe Scott

Megan Sebastianelli

Bailey Slacktish

Jacob Smith

Hailey Sobocinski

Alexander Solano

Nicholas Solinsky

Gianna Spaciano

Madelyn Swire

Hannah Thomas

Vincent Vespico, IV

Alicia Vincelli

Connie Weaver

Eric Weiss

Anna Williams

Eric Williams

Brandi Yale

Hannah Yanovich

Kaitlyn Zimmerman

Second Honors

Lay Thai Alhashemi

Nichole Conrad

Sean Cuba

Parker DalSanto

Catherine Daly

Matthew Ferrara

Isabella Green

Dylan Hakim

Julia Krawetz

Hunter Landon

Dillon Major

Dante Marianacci

Ryan McDermott

Danielle McDougal

Jacob Noone

Alexandra Oster

Keely Patton

Blaine Rex

Evan Sabecky

Ethan Scioscia

Gabrielle Sweeney

Ondrea Taffera

Laura Timinski

Information provided by Dallas High School.

Information provided by Dallas High School.

comments powered by Disqus