Dallas Middle School announces honor roll for third marking period


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

DALLAS TWP. — Principal Jeffrey D. Shaffer, Dallas Middle School, announces the honor roll for the third marking period.

Criteria is as follows: Honors with Distinction – 98 to 100, no grade below 74; First Honors – 93 to 97, no grade below 74; Second Honors – 88 to 92, no grade below 74.

SIXTH GRADE

Honors with Distinction

Althea Cigan

Elena Burdge

Jake Delgaudio

Audrey Delgaudio

Leah Dettore

Gianna Dickson

Janet Federici

Matthew Jesse

Kyle Kintz

Komal Mathon

Edward Matushek

Kyleigh Motley

Douglas Newbigging Jr.

Nicholas Nocito

Olivia Podskach

Nina Swailes

Allison Zeiss

First Honors

Gabriel Allen

David Biscontini III

Hannah Blazure

Danielle Blessner

Bradley Benjamin

Stephen Brdaric III

Kaya Brown

Julia Buro

Lorelei Centrella

Rachel Chamberlain

Abigail Chase

Sawyer Christman

Brendan Cocherell

Samuel Collins

Kaitlyn Conrad

Logan Dalsanto

Mia Dempsey

Riley Donnelly

Patrick Doran

Kylee Eltringham

Nadia Evanosky

Austin Finarelli

Kayleigh Fisher

Paige Frank

Alexia Gronski

Samantha Handley

Benjamin Higgins

Allison Hrivnak

Marigrace Huntington

Thomas Janoski

Zachary Jesse

Olivia Jorda

Jason Joshi

Connor Kavanagh

Christopher Killian

Lorisa Klinger

Jesse Kosierowski

Andolena Kovacs

James Lehane

Marlee Letoski-Stahl

Cades Linder

Mia Linder

Lauren Mackey

Megan Macneely

Olivia Maniskas

Morgan Mcandrew

Mallory Mcgeehan

Alexis Mikolosko

Emily Miller

Brielle Moser

Grace Nicolai

Calli Ogurkis

Matthew Oley

Logan Paczewski

Alyssa Pritchard

Marc Ramirez

Kalie Rizzo

Brooke Robbins

Derrick Rygelski

Morgan Sakulich

Kyla Saracino

Julia Sciandra

Sarah Sedeski

Caden Skasko

Anna Smagin

Morgan Solano

Gabriella Spaciano

Caroline Stallard

Gabija Stewart

Charles Sweptson

Evelyn Toennes

Robert Wicht IV

Michael Williams

Morgan Williams

Joseph Wysocki

Colby Zern

Second Honors

Zeid Alhashemi

Elena Berti

Emma Brown

Delaney Butwin

Zachary Calkins

Steven Carr

Elyza Cochran

Liam Cook

Jessica Dixon

Matthew Esposito

Kyle Havrilla

Dylan James

Gina Kerrick

Emma Klusmeyer

Kyle Langan

Lilian Lombardo

Abigail Lushefski

Zackary Maira

Alexis Martin

Aidan Mateos

Logan Miller

Alexandra Morse

Michael Murray

Alicia Napersky

Delanie Neil

Jacob Nita

Kaydence Palfreyman

Blake Perrego

Nathan Pickett

Cara Pocono

Lukas Polachek

Jason Puza

Dylan Rice

Maggie Ropietski

Jacob Seymour

John Sobocinski

Max Steinruck

Bradley Strazdus

Lynese Swida

James Tigue-Ruane

Zachary Waslick

Jackson Wydra

Adam Zarola

Angelo Zarola

Evan Zawadzki

Evan Zawadzki

Kaylin Zelinski

Katherine Zeyher

SEVENTH GRADE

Honors with Distinction

Amin Ali

Gabrielle Avila

Sabrina Barlow

Amelia Bendick

Maura Berecin

Phoebe Boespflug

Ava Bonita

Claire Charlton

Emily Crahall

Drew Dickson

Nicholas Gashi

Andrew Gryskevicz

Kaci Hockenberry

Lauren Hurst

Julia Kocher

Jacob Koretz

Gabriela Krochta

Sam Leandri

Janice Lisman

Andrew Lojewski

Julia Macey

Zachary McEntee

Karly Milazzo

Kyleigh O’Hara

Hanna Oldt

Tegan Ostroski

Lauren Palfey

Julia Phillips

Shelby Pocono

Mia Reinert

Brayden Saracino

Ethan Shilanski

Rachel Strazdus

Alexandra Strobel

Riley Wren

First Honors

Samuel Barral

Thomas Baseski

Patrick Beisel

Abigail Blockus

Katie Bogdon

Sydney Brady

Claudia Carver

Matthew Cheskiewicz

Alondra Church

Ryan Collins

Aidan Conrad

David Cooper

Wade Curtis

Brady Dautrich

Benjamin Fife

Daniel Flynn

Hope Frantz

Alexandra Fumanti

Sarah Gurzynski

Aubrey Halbach

Logan Hayes

Isabella Hill

Alyssa Hopple

Kayla Hopple

Olivia Karcutskie

Allyson Kugler

Grace Letwinsky

Cooper Lewis

John Luke

Zachary Luksic

Megan Manzella

Colin Marshall

James McCabe

Thaddeus Mead

Logan Moore

Kareem Morsy

Madyson Pendolphi

Joshua Peters

Evan Plank

Garrett Porasky

Jacob Psolka

Amanda Puza

Celia Reabuck

Dylan Roberts

Kaylie Rollman

Michael Ropietski

Harley Sabol

John Stout

Madalyn Strutko

Paige Tamagnini

Sydney Tellis

Emma Thomas

John Tosi IV

Morgan Vincelli

Emily Weiland

Carla Weiss

Second Honors

Dominic Aliciene

Samatha Arias

Jacob Banta

Amanda Bedony

Kayla Chlubicki

Daniel Cochran

Dale Deyo

Kiah Donnelly

Daniel Dudick

Dennis Dukinas

Mia Fenske

Tyker Finkler

Hanna Finney

Kelsey Hardy

Brooke Higgins

Kaitlyn Hodakowski

Allison Jones

Jillian Kapitula

Carly Kappler

Anthony King

Samantha Lancaster

Kayla Mastantuono

Jordyn Muckey

Josh Noone

Robert Redmond III

Chase Ross

Michael Rother

Nathan Savignano

Isabella Savoy

Jules Schooley-Bartorillo

Elizabeth Sheeder

Paul Shoemaker

Austin Sowga

Chrectien Stoss

Sydney Thomas

Eric Timlin

Lucas Tomko

Catherine Wallace

Laura Wooditch

Bailey Zelinski

EIGHTH GRADE

Honors with Distinction

Joshua Balara

Madison Baloga

Shannon Barrett

Liliana Carredo

Lauren Charleton

Gwyn Cruz

Olivia Delevan

Alexandre DeRome

Isabella Farina

Emily Finnegan

Alison Francis

Derek Gordon

Terrence Herron

Matthew Hirko

Makenna Kaminski

Jennifer Leonard

Melissa Leonard

David Lipinski

Morgan Macneely

Nina Malkemes

Lucas McGeehan

Andrew Molitoris

Sam Nocito

Kristen O’Malley

Tyler Osipower

Shreena Patel

Aiden Peterkin

Olivia Roback

Gabrielle Sabatini

Joellen Spencer

Sarah Stallard

Trent Szczecinski

Hannah Wolfe

Colin Zeiss

Jeremy Zolner

First Honors

Katryna Ansilio

Ian Atkinson

Francesca Augustine

August Bednar

Morgan Bennett

Emma Berger

Caitlin Blaum

Rebekah Boback

Chloe Boespflug

Megan Borton

Karisa Brunges

Kanisha Cheshire

Sarah Cominsky

Jacob Connolly

Ethan Dyrli

Logan Evanosky

Jack Farrell

Jacob Fenske

Maria Fioti

Cassidy Ford

Olivia Habib

Haley Habrack

Abigail Hastings

Zachary Holthaus

Lyndsey Hornlein

Sydney Hornlein

David Janoski

Anna Jorda

Carley Kavanagh

Rachel Klinges

Everett Klusmeyer

Sarah Krokos

Morgan Landau

Robert Lauer

Christiana Leu

Reese Lewandowski

Federico Lombardo

Michael Lukasavage

Nora Luke

Samantha Matushek

Jared Mcguire

Alexandra Mcnee

Jensen Meade

Samantha Michael

Mira Miller

Jacy Muldoon

Francis Nockley

Hannah Ostrowski

Sydney Perloff

Madison Pertl

Calvin Polachek

Madison Porasky

Katherine Pudish

David Rinehimer

Dominick Rizzo

Anna Samanas

Matthew Scherer

Kayla Segear

Dean Shaver

Jake Shaver

Michael Starbuck

Abigail Sutzko

Emma Sweitzer

Shane Szczecinski

John Toussaint

Kaitlyn VanEtten

Kaylee Yagloski

Jack Zeyher

Second Honors

Kaylee Albrecht

Kevin Allen

Sydney Bittner

Zachary Blockus

Taylor Bolesta

Skylar Boyer

Samantha Bufalino

Jacob Chesonis

Nathan Collins

Olivia Connors

Noah Cooper

Luke Dalomba

Dean Davis

Luke Delgaudio

Madison Dixon

Matthew Dolan

Jacob Esposito

Ana Fox

Anthony Greco

Steven Horst

Caitlin Husar

Mia Karcutskie

Madison Kaufer

Cooper Kelley

Mackenzie Langan

Clinton Lehman

Scott McLaughlin

Tyler Meyer

Shannon O’Donnell

Brett Ostroski

Todd Phillips

Tanner Saracino

Alexis Smith

Adrik Steele

Jacob-Tencza Sorber

Jacob Thomas

Emma Thomas

Mekhi Yearwood

Information provided by Dallas Middle School.

Information provided by Dallas Middle School.

comments powered by Disqus