DALLAS TWP. — Principal Jeffrey D. Shaffer, Dallas Middle School, announces the honor roll for the third marking period.
Criteria is as follows: Honors with Distinction – 98 to 100, no grade below 74; First Honors – 93 to 97, no grade below 74; Second Honors – 88 to 92, no grade below 74.
SIXTH GRADE
Honors with Distinction
Althea Cigan
Elena Burdge
Jake Delgaudio
Audrey Delgaudio
Leah Dettore
Gianna Dickson
Janet Federici
Matthew Jesse
Kyle Kintz
Komal Mathon
Edward Matushek
Kyleigh Motley
Douglas Newbigging Jr.
Nicholas Nocito
Olivia Podskach
Nina Swailes
Allison Zeiss
First Honors
Gabriel Allen
David Biscontini III
Hannah Blazure
Danielle Blessner
Bradley Benjamin
Stephen Brdaric III
Kaya Brown
Julia Buro
Lorelei Centrella
Rachel Chamberlain
Abigail Chase
Sawyer Christman
Brendan Cocherell
Samuel Collins
Kaitlyn Conrad
Logan Dalsanto
Mia Dempsey
Riley Donnelly
Patrick Doran
Kylee Eltringham
Nadia Evanosky
Austin Finarelli
Kayleigh Fisher
Paige Frank
Alexia Gronski
Samantha Handley
Benjamin Higgins
Allison Hrivnak
Marigrace Huntington
Thomas Janoski
Zachary Jesse
Olivia Jorda
Jason Joshi
Connor Kavanagh
Christopher Killian
Lorisa Klinger
Jesse Kosierowski
Andolena Kovacs
James Lehane
Marlee Letoski-Stahl
Cades Linder
Mia Linder
Lauren Mackey
Megan Macneely
Olivia Maniskas
Morgan Mcandrew
Mallory Mcgeehan
Alexis Mikolosko
Emily Miller
Brielle Moser
Grace Nicolai
Calli Ogurkis
Matthew Oley
Logan Paczewski
Alyssa Pritchard
Marc Ramirez
Kalie Rizzo
Brooke Robbins
Derrick Rygelski
Morgan Sakulich
Kyla Saracino
Julia Sciandra
Sarah Sedeski
Caden Skasko
Anna Smagin
Morgan Solano
Gabriella Spaciano
Caroline Stallard
Gabija Stewart
Charles Sweptson
Evelyn Toennes
Robert Wicht IV
Michael Williams
Morgan Williams
Joseph Wysocki
Colby Zern
Second Honors
Zeid Alhashemi
Elena Berti
Emma Brown
Delaney Butwin
Zachary Calkins
Steven Carr
Elyza Cochran
Liam Cook
Jessica Dixon
Matthew Esposito
Kyle Havrilla
Dylan James
Gina Kerrick
Emma Klusmeyer
Kyle Langan
Lilian Lombardo
Abigail Lushefski
Zackary Maira
Alexis Martin
Aidan Mateos
Logan Miller
Alexandra Morse
Michael Murray
Alicia Napersky
Delanie Neil
Jacob Nita
Kaydence Palfreyman
Blake Perrego
Nathan Pickett
Cara Pocono
Lukas Polachek
Jason Puza
Dylan Rice
Maggie Ropietski
Jacob Seymour
John Sobocinski
Max Steinruck
Bradley Strazdus
Lynese Swida
James Tigue-Ruane
Zachary Waslick
Jackson Wydra
Adam Zarola
Angelo Zarola
Evan Zawadzki
Evan Zawadzki
Kaylin Zelinski
Katherine Zeyher
SEVENTH GRADE
Honors with Distinction
Amin Ali
Gabrielle Avila
Sabrina Barlow
Amelia Bendick
Maura Berecin
Phoebe Boespflug
Ava Bonita
Claire Charlton
Emily Crahall
Drew Dickson
Nicholas Gashi
Andrew Gryskevicz
Kaci Hockenberry
Lauren Hurst
Julia Kocher
Jacob Koretz
Gabriela Krochta
Sam Leandri
Janice Lisman
Andrew Lojewski
Julia Macey
Zachary McEntee
Karly Milazzo
Kyleigh O’Hara
Hanna Oldt
Tegan Ostroski
Lauren Palfey
Julia Phillips
Shelby Pocono
Mia Reinert
Brayden Saracino
Ethan Shilanski
Rachel Strazdus
Alexandra Strobel
Riley Wren
First Honors
Samuel Barral
Thomas Baseski
Patrick Beisel
Abigail Blockus
Katie Bogdon
Sydney Brady
Claudia Carver
Matthew Cheskiewicz
Alondra Church
Ryan Collins
Aidan Conrad
David Cooper
Wade Curtis
Brady Dautrich
Benjamin Fife
Daniel Flynn
Hope Frantz
Alexandra Fumanti
Sarah Gurzynski
Aubrey Halbach
Logan Hayes
Isabella Hill
Alyssa Hopple
Kayla Hopple
Olivia Karcutskie
Allyson Kugler
Grace Letwinsky
Cooper Lewis
John Luke
Zachary Luksic
Megan Manzella
Colin Marshall
James McCabe
Thaddeus Mead
Logan Moore
Kareem Morsy
Madyson Pendolphi
Joshua Peters
Evan Plank
Garrett Porasky
Jacob Psolka
Amanda Puza
Celia Reabuck
Dylan Roberts
Kaylie Rollman
Michael Ropietski
Harley Sabol
John Stout
Madalyn Strutko
Paige Tamagnini
Sydney Tellis
Emma Thomas
John Tosi IV
Morgan Vincelli
Emily Weiland
Carla Weiss
Second Honors
Dominic Aliciene
Samatha Arias
Jacob Banta
Amanda Bedony
Kayla Chlubicki
Daniel Cochran
Dale Deyo
Kiah Donnelly
Daniel Dudick
Dennis Dukinas
Mia Fenske
Tyker Finkler
Hanna Finney
Kelsey Hardy
Brooke Higgins
Kaitlyn Hodakowski
Allison Jones
Jillian Kapitula
Carly Kappler
Anthony King
Samantha Lancaster
Kayla Mastantuono
Jordyn Muckey
Josh Noone
Robert Redmond III
Chase Ross
Michael Rother
Nathan Savignano
Isabella Savoy
Jules Schooley-Bartorillo
Elizabeth Sheeder
Paul Shoemaker
Austin Sowga
Chrectien Stoss
Sydney Thomas
Eric Timlin
Lucas Tomko
Catherine Wallace
Laura Wooditch
Bailey Zelinski
EIGHTH GRADE
Honors with Distinction
Joshua Balara
Madison Baloga
Shannon Barrett
Liliana Carredo
Lauren Charleton
Gwyn Cruz
Olivia Delevan
Alexandre DeRome
Isabella Farina
Emily Finnegan
Alison Francis
Derek Gordon
Terrence Herron
Matthew Hirko
Makenna Kaminski
Jennifer Leonard
Melissa Leonard
David Lipinski
Morgan Macneely
Nina Malkemes
Lucas McGeehan
Andrew Molitoris
Sam Nocito
Kristen O’Malley
Tyler Osipower
Shreena Patel
Aiden Peterkin
Olivia Roback
Gabrielle Sabatini
Joellen Spencer
Sarah Stallard
Trent Szczecinski
Hannah Wolfe
Colin Zeiss
Jeremy Zolner
First Honors
Katryna Ansilio
Ian Atkinson
Francesca Augustine
August Bednar
Morgan Bennett
Emma Berger
Caitlin Blaum
Rebekah Boback
Chloe Boespflug
Megan Borton
Karisa Brunges
Kanisha Cheshire
Sarah Cominsky
Jacob Connolly
Ethan Dyrli
Logan Evanosky
Jack Farrell
Jacob Fenske
Maria Fioti
Cassidy Ford
Olivia Habib
Haley Habrack
Abigail Hastings
Zachary Holthaus
Lyndsey Hornlein
Sydney Hornlein
David Janoski
Anna Jorda
Carley Kavanagh
Rachel Klinges
Everett Klusmeyer
Sarah Krokos
Morgan Landau
Robert Lauer
Christiana Leu
Reese Lewandowski
Federico Lombardo
Michael Lukasavage
Nora Luke
Samantha Matushek
Jared Mcguire
Alexandra Mcnee
Jensen Meade
Samantha Michael
Mira Miller
Jacy Muldoon
Francis Nockley
Hannah Ostrowski
Sydney Perloff
Madison Pertl
Calvin Polachek
Madison Porasky
Katherine Pudish
David Rinehimer
Dominick Rizzo
Anna Samanas
Matthew Scherer
Kayla Segear
Dean Shaver
Jake Shaver
Michael Starbuck
Abigail Sutzko
Emma Sweitzer
Shane Szczecinski
John Toussaint
Kaitlyn VanEtten
Kaylee Yagloski
Jack Zeyher
Second Honors
Kaylee Albrecht
Kevin Allen
Sydney Bittner
Zachary Blockus
Taylor Bolesta
Skylar Boyer
Samantha Bufalino
Jacob Chesonis
Nathan Collins
Olivia Connors
Noah Cooper
Luke Dalomba
Dean Davis
Luke Delgaudio
Madison Dixon
Matthew Dolan
Jacob Esposito
Ana Fox
Anthony Greco
Steven Horst
Caitlin Husar
Mia Karcutskie
Madison Kaufer
Cooper Kelley
Mackenzie Langan
Clinton Lehman
Scott McLaughlin
Tyler Meyer
Shannon O’Donnell
Brett Ostroski
Todd Phillips
Tanner Saracino
Alexis Smith
Adrik Steele
Jacob-Tencza Sorber
Jacob Thomas
Emma Thomas
Mekhi Yearwood