Dallas High School announces fourth quarter honor roll


For Dallas Post



DALLAS TWP. — Jason H. Rushmer, Dallas High School principal, announces the fourth quarter honor roll.

The honor roll is determined by the following: Honors with Distinction: 98-100, no Cs, Ds, or Fs. First Honors: 93-97, no Ds or Fs. Second Honors: 88-92, no Ds or Fs.

SENIORS

Honors with Distinction

Lia Barbacci

Christopher Biesecker

Catherine Blankensop

Brielle Brace

Lauren Dotter

Mariana Dymond

Ethan Foote

Tanner Gattuso

Anna Giacometti

Madison Goodwin

Tabbytha Greene

Lauren Hudak

Madeline Jones

Katie Kapral

Michael Kovalick, Jr.

Jillian Kwak

Rachel Luke

Stephanie Lyons

Ryan Martin

Robert Martin

Joy Nave

Justin Novitski

Samantha Pollick

Julia Ramirez

Kathryn Roberts

Alexandra Rome

Kathryn Snedeker

Rebecca Stout

Emilee Zawatski

First Honors

Maria Ansilio

Kyle Archer

Brendan Balara

Spencer Bowanko

Jacob Buda

Julie Butwin

Peter Capitano

Andrew Chupka

Arthur Coolbaugh

Allison Deboer

Catherine Dillon

Bethany Dombek

Emma Doran

Alexa Dosiak

David Edwards

James Farrell

Chase Fenney

John Fessler

Lauren Finnegan

Devon Gerstein

Tabitha Grabowski

Sara Gutierrez Bolivar

Makayla Guzzo

Rachel Healey

Courtney Hoats

Madison Kaminski

Christian Kimmerle

Kaitlyn Kochanski

Rachel Koerwer

Kane Kutz

Angelo Kwak

Caitlyn Landau

Michelle Leonard

John Luksic

Megan Mancinelli

Ruby Mattson

Maya McCrum

Connor Motley

Marlena Ostrowski

Megan Parsons

Bria Polachek

Samantha Rinehimer

Jacob Roberts

Chuck Sickler

Jillian Simon

Justin Sweeney

Krista Vivian

Nicole Wren

Alexis Wyandt

Kaitlyn Yakus

Anne Yanik

Justin Yavorski

Tiffany Zukosky

Second Honors

Mohammad Abualburak

Anthony Brominski

Cienna Brumagin

Anthony DeLuca

Cole Dixon

Zachary Dottor

Tayler Dove

Tyler Dragon

Timonthy Elston

Joseph Fiorello, Jr.

Kathryn Grose

Edward Hontz, II

Annalisa Jolley

Morgan Kapral

Gina Kilmark

Kyleigh Kravits

Samantha Lanunziata

Joseph Latzko

Paige Lewandowski

Andrew Matcho

Harlan Mayne

Michaela O’Connell

Byron Oldeack

Joshua Orlandini

Chad Phillips

David Powell

Jacob Ross

Paul Smith

Griffin Stone

Daniel Sweeney

Nicholas Talaska

Cameron Tuck

Eric Yenchak

Kevin Young

Aaron Yurko

JUNIORS

Honors with Distinction

Angela Bendick

Paige Boyle

Zachary Charlton

Jason Culp

Sarah Daly

Katelyn DeAnthony

Maxine Derome

Courtney Devens

Meghan Donahue

Christopher Good

Elizabeth Grose

Rachel Habib

Blake Herstek

Jasmine Joshi

Emma Lehman

Sara Lojewski

Connor McAndrew

Abigail McCabe

Jordan McLaughlin

Ann Metzloff

Emily Pellam

Carley Perloff

Troy Reinert

Sara Schwartz

Joelle Serafin

Alexis Spaciano

Arthur Spears

Allison Stallard

Sarah Strazdus

Jordan Wilson

First Honors

Robert Ackerman

Maria Bednar

Jacob Besecker

Morgan Clark

Ryan Cohen

Aneilia Cummings

Leah Gorr

Mia Greenwood

Nickolas Guzzo

Emily Heltzel

Kaitlyn Hill

Madison Hurst

Madalyn Kelley

Ryan Kelly

Elizabeth Kennelly

Greta Ketchner

Tori Landon

Kate Lazzeri

Rachel Maniskas

Justin Marshall

Erin May

Megan Meyer

Megan Miller

Yeraldine Orduz

Riley Oremus

James Oschal

Collin Pertl

Justin Phillips

Brianna Rinehimer

Christian Roberts

Madeline Ross

Jacob Stritzinger

Christian Sypniewski

Ethan Szczecinski

Joseph Thompson

Josephina Treslar

Isabella Von Schmeling Diringshofen

Andrew Zeyher

Second Honors

Ashlie Alves

Jonathan Andrews

Jarod Blockus

Kaylynn Bruch

Daniel Burkhart

Brandon Clemow

Breiana Coolbaugh

Benjamin Donahue

Robert Emil

Colby Jimmie

Rachael Kozick

Nina Leeds

Anna Lehane

Kady Mamola

Carl Markowski

Corey McAndrew

Kyle Moskaluk

Sara Reichold

Margaret Rinehart

Kaeli Samuel

Michael Santora

Justin Sarker

Jonathan Scintilla

Justin Seiwell

Megan Sinoracki

Madison Slacktish

Owen Sprau

Zoe Stepanski

Jessica Stuart

Robert Swida

Andrew Thomas

Corbin Thompson

Victoria Vespico

James Vitale

Kaura Wiggins

SOPHOMORES

Honors with Distinction

Rebecca Balara

Cassidy Buda

Jeffery Buscher

Caroline Conrad

Andrew Francis

Morgan Jenkins

Olivia Kimmerle

Claudia Leu

John Macey

Matthew Metzloff

Matthew Pehala

Rachel Rollman

Dylan Shaver

Samantha Sorokin

Kaitlyn Strumski

Hannah Vitale

Kyle Zern

Abigail Zolner

First Honors

Scott Alexander

Erin Amos

Audrey Aristeo

Madeline Arthur

Samantha Banks

Victoria Barral

Michael Biesecker

James Bittner

Christina Blankensop

Zachary Bloom

Makenna Bryant

Alexander Charlton

Annalise Cheshire

Jessica Chinikaylo

Issa Dahdal

Megan Daily

Christopher Dautrich

Drake Dettore

Morgan Edwards-Lewis

A. Finarelli

Sydney Fulton

Kyle Gurzynski

Joshua Holdredge

Hollie Holthaus

Hannah Johnson

Angel Klemunes

Nicholas Kocher

Andrew Kovalick

Nicholas Krivak

Mikail Krochta

Alicia Langan

Gianna Leo

Autumn McCrum

Jordyn Miller

Zachery Minarik

Ryan Nelligan

Benjamin O’Connell

Emma Oley

Corey Osborn

Joseph Parsons

Drew Patton,

Caitlyn Pike,

Gabriela Ramirez

Melinda Ratchford

Mikayla Reynolds

Rayna Roberts

Peyton Ross

Christopher Sedeski

Brody Strickland

Rayna Swida

Logan Tompkins

Christian Tomsak

Bryce VanDeutsch

Josh Wyandt

Katherine Yablonsky

Jennifer Yencha

John Zardecki

Second Honors

Shania Bearce

Adam Borton

Nora Brown

Makiah Cintron

Michael Collins

Sarah Congdon

Matthew Dalomba

George Davies

Cassidy DeLeur

Matthew Dillon

Jacob Dragon

Joshua Ferris

William Ferschke, III

Mason Gattuso

Kimberly Gruver

Joshua Jarden

Olivia Johnson

Joshua Kalna

Kaitlyn Kozick

Kade Kravits

Giovanni Lewandowski

Kimberly Manganella

Nathan Maransky

Ezequiel Nicholson

Alex Perry

Mark Regan

Larson Rice

Olivia Shenefield

Heather Shively

Dalton Simpson

Asher Smart

Ryan Spears

Adam Sutton

Erika Wintersteen

Kyle Yagloski

Patrick Yurish

FRESHMEN

Honors with Distinction

Emily Bogdon

Shelby Carr

Haley Fennell

Justin Finarelli

Emily Fleming

Zachary Hill

Andrew Hirko

Christina Hoidra

Nicole Jacobs

Brenden Jesse

Lindsey Jorda

Erin Kelly

Samantha Kern

Elisabeth Mead

Christian Motley

Steven Newell

Brian Novicki

Zachary Palfey

Raymond Perez

Michael Quinnan

Mitchell Rome

Christina Schuler

Jaelyn Shaver

Sydney Strickland

Caleb Sweitzer

Kelly Young

Grace Young

Ethan Zawatski

First Honors

Joseph Aliciene, III

Angelena Allen

John Betzko

Audrey Blessner

Brianna Brennan

Gianna Centrella

Elizabeth Chamberlain

Faith Christman

Abigail Curtis

Amanda Danishanko

Lauren Delamater

Colin Dempsey

Ava Dettore

Mia Dixon

Hannah Doran

Haydon Edwards-Lewis

Mikayla Engler

John Falcone

Emily Farrell

Ivy Fox

Isabella Green

Dylan Hakim

Elizabeth Hulbert

Jacqueline Kalinosky

Makenzie Kapitula

Alexander Kapral

Darren Kerdesky

Johanna Kiska

Julianna Koerwer

Ethan Kolojejchick

Hailee Koytek

Julia Krawetz

Sydney Kraynack

Alexis Lanza

Payton Lepore

Beaudyn Lewis

Michael Luksic

Kyle McAndrew

Danielle McDougal

Andrew Menig

Courtney Moss

Gianna Musto

Joseph Nardone

Gabrielle Olenginski

Nathan Ostroski

William Petherick

Stephen Postupak

Tyler Reinert

Blaine Rex

Madison Riley

Renee Rinehimer

Matthew Roberts

Ryan Schmid

Chloe Scott

Megan Sebastianelli

Hailey Sobocinski

Alexander Solano

Gianna Spaciano

Zachary Strazdus

Hannah Thomas

Laura Timinski

Alicia Vincelli

Connie Weaver

Eric Weiss

Anna Williams

Eric Williams

Darren Wyffels

Hannah Yanovich

Eugene Ziemba

Second Honors

Lay Thai Alhashemi

Jonathan Bapst

Colin Bowanko

Nichole Conrad

Sean Cuba

Catherine Daly

Dylan Feeney

Amanda Good

Jenna Kurent

Hunter Landon

Sierra Loiselle

Dillon Major

Megan McGovern

Ethan Mooney

Aidan Nelson

Jacob Novitski

Samantha Oliver

Alyssa Podskoch

Makayla Potsko

Vanessa Ryan

Evan Sabecky

Bailey Slacktish

Jacob Smith

Nicholas Solinsky

Gabrielle Sweeney

Madelyn Swire

Ondrea Taffera

Vincent Vespico, IV

Brandi Yale

http://mydallaspost.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/07/web1_certificate-154169_960_720-2.jpg

For Dallas Post

Information provided by Dallas High School.

Information provided by Dallas High School.

comments powered by Disqus