Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club girls, boys defeat Elk Lake Dec. 19


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

DALLAS — The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club girls and boys defeated the Elk Lake Guppies on Saturday, Dec. 19 in a Northeast PA Age Group Swim League Meet. The following swimmers placed in their events:

GIRLS

8 & Under

25 Free – Peyton Stauffer, first

50 Free – Peyton Stauffer, first; Hannah Gozikowski, third

25 Back – Mollie Kuhar, third

25 Breast – Hanna Gozikowski, third

10 & Under

100 IM – Olivia Thomas, first; Caroline Podskoch, second; Claire Stretanski third

50 Free – Mary Dahdal, first; Erin Oldt, third

50 Fly – Olivia Thomas, second; Claire Stretanski, third

50 Back – Jordan Bond, first; Erin Oldt, second

50 Breast – Jordan Bond, first; Claire Stretanski, second; Mary Dahdal, third

100 Free – Erin Oldt, first; Sarah Gaunlett, third

12 & Under

100 IM – Emma Thomas, first; Amanda McGurk, second; Gina Kerrick, third

50 Free – Gabriella Spaciano, first; Emma Thomas, second

50 Fly – Amanda Puza, first; Kyleigh Motley, second; Brooke Martin, third

50 Breast – Amanda Puza, first; Gina Kerrick, second; Amanda McGurk, third

50 Back – Noam Wasik, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second; Gabriela Krochta, third

100 Free – Gabriela Krochta, first; Amanda McGurk, second; Gina Kerrick, third

200 Free – Noam Wasik, first; Amanda Puza, second; Morgan Sakulich, third

14 & Under

200 Free – Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second; Madison Federici, third

50 Free – Jennifer Leonard, first; Abby Sutzko, third

100 Fly – Hannah Thomas, first; Jennifer Leonard, second; Rebekah Boback, third

100 Breast – Kaitlyn VanEtten, first; Paige Aliyah Tamagnin, third

200 IM – Caitlin Blaum, first; Kaitlyn VanEtten, second; Hannah Thomas, third

100 Free – Ava Baur, first; Caitlin Blaum, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third

100 Back – Melissa Leonard, first; Madison Federici, second; Rebekah Boback, third

BOYS

8 & Under

25 Free – Astin Sutterer, first; Noah Greco, third

25 Fly – Owen Stretanski, first; Conner Smigielski, second

50 Free – Cameron William Strauch, third

25 Back – Owen Stretanski first, Noah Greco second, Astin Sutterer third

25 Breast – Conner Smigielski, third

10 & Under

50 Free – Jakob Baur, first; Gabriel DeLuna, third

50 Fly – Richard DeLuna, first; Andrew Wilk, second

100 Free – Jackson Kuhar, first; Landon Daney, second; Andrew Wilk, third

50 Breast – Gabriel DeLuna, first; Artem Smagin, second

50 Back – Artem Smagin, second; Landon Daney, third

100 IM – Jackson Kuhar, first; Richard DeLuna, second; Artem Smagin, third

12 & Under

100 IM – Gary Weaver, first; Tanner Manzoni, second

50 Free – Jason Puza, first; Blake Perrego, third

50 Fly – Jakob Baur, first; Jason Puza, third

100 Free – Logan Kuhar, first; Gary Weaver, second

50 Back – Logan Kuhar, first; Blake Perrego, second

50 Breast – Tanner Manzoni, first; John Stout, third

200 Free – John Stout, first

14 & Under

200 Free – Zachary Blockus, first; Dennis Dukinas, second

50 Free – Bobby DeLuna, first; Logan Stambaugh, third

200 IM – Dennis Dukinas, second; Aiden Peterkin, third

100 Fly – Zachary Blockus, first; Aiden Peterkin, second

100 Free – Shane Szczecinski, second; Luke DaLomba, third

100 Back – Shane Szczecinski, first; Logan Stambaugh, second

100 Breast – Bobby DeLuna, first; Dennis Dukinas, second

Information provided by the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club.

Information provided by the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club.

comments powered by Disqus