Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club girls, boys defeat Scranton Sea Knights Jan. 9


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

DALLAS — The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club girls and boys defeated the Scranton Sea Knights on Saturday, Jan. 9 in a Northeast PA Age Group Swim League Meet. The following swimmers placed in their events:

GIRLS

8 & Under

25 Free – Peyton Stauffer, first; Samantha Chesman, third

25 Fly – Peyton Stauffer, first

50 Free – Alexa Guantlett, first; Hannah Gozikowski, second

25 Back – Hannah Gozikowski, third

25 Breast – Peyton Stauffer, first; Alexa Guantlett, third

10 & Under

100 IM – Jordan Bond, first; Caitlin Curran, second

50 Free – Erin Oldt, first; Olivia Thomas, second; Abigail Cruz, third

50 Fly – Olivia Thomas, second

50 Back – Caitlin Curran, first; Claire Stretanski, second; Erin Oldt, third

50 Breast – Caitlin Curran, first; Claire Stretanski, second

100 Free – Jordan Bond, first; Erin Oldt, second

12 & Under

100 IM – Emma Thomas, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second; Amanda McGurk, third

50 Free – Noam Wasik, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Nina Swailes, third

50 Fly – Noam Wasik, first; Emma Thomas, second; Amanda Puza, third

50 Breast – Gina Kerrick, first; Amanda McGurk, second; Rhiannon Borchert, third

50 Back – Gabriella Spaciano, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Madelyn Case, third

100 Free – Gabriella Spaciano, first; Amanda Puza, second; Morgan Sakulich, third

200 Free – Amanda Puza, first; Morgan Sakulich, third

14 & Under

200 Free – Melissa Leonard, first; Jennifer Leonard, third

50 Free – Caitlin Blaum, first; Madison Federici, second; Jennifer Leonard, third

100 Fly – Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second; Sydney Bittner, third

100 Breast – Kaitlyn VanEtten, first; Abby Sutzko, second; Paige Aliyah Tamagnini, third

200 IM – Ava Baur, first; Madison Federici, second

100 Free – Kaitlyn VanEtten, first; Jennifer Leonard, second

100 Back – Cailtin Blaum, first; Abby Sutzko, third

BOYS

8 & Under

25 Free – Quinto Granville, first

25 Fly – Astin Sutterer, first; Conner Smigielski, second

50 Free – Conner Smigielski, first; Quinto Granville, second

25 Back – Owen Stretanski, first; Astin Sutterer, second; Noah Nikita, third

25 Breast – Owen Stretanski, first; David Gozikowski, second

10 & Under

50 Free – Richard DeLuna, first; Landon Daney, third

100 Free – Jackson Kuhar, first

50 Breast – Landon Daney, first

50 Back – Jackson Kuhar, first

100 IM – Richard DeLuna, first

12 & Under

100 IM – Gary Weaver, first

50 Free – Jakob Baur, first; Adam Walp, third

50 Fly – Jakob Baur, second; John Stout, third

100 Free – Jason Puza, second; Adam Walp, third

50 Back – Logan Kuhar, first

50 Breast – Gary Weaver, first; Gabriel DeLuna, second

200 Free – Logan Kuhar, first; John Stout, second

14 & Under

200 Free – Shane Szczecinski, second

50 Free – Bobby DeLuna, second

200 IM – Zachary Blockus, third

100 Fly – Zachary Blockus, third

100 Free – Aiden Peterkin, second; Luke DeLomba, third

100 Back – Shane Szczecinski, third

100 Breast – Bobby DeLuna, third

Information provided by the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club.

Information provided by the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club.

comments powered by Disqus