Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club girls, boys sweep CYC Sea Lions Jan. 17


For Dallas Post



For Dallas Post

DALLAS — The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club girls and boys swept the CYC Sea Lions on Sunday, Jan. 17 in a Northeast PA Age Group Swim League Meet. The following swimmers placed in their events:

GIRLS

8 & Under

25 Free – Peyton Stauffer, first

25 Fly – Peyton Stauffer, first

50 Free – Peyton Stauffer, first

25 Breast – Alexa Guantlett, third

10 & Under

100 IM – Jordan Bond, first; Olivia Thomas, second

50 Free – Erin Oldt, first; Mary Dahdal, third

50 Fly -Jordan Bond, first; Abigail Cruz, third

50 Back – Jordan Bond, first; Olivia Thomas, third

50 Breast – Caitlin Curran, third

100 Free – Caitlin Curran, first

12 & Under

100 IM – Emma Thomas, first; Gabriela Krochta, second; Gabriella Spaciano, third

50 Free – Gabriela Krochta, first; Morgan Sakulich, second

50 Fly – Gabriela Krochta, first; Jordyn Dutko, third

50 Breast – Morgan Sakulich, first; Amanda Puza, second; Gina Kerrick, third

50 Back – Emma Thomas, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second; Noam Wasik, third

100 Free – Noam Wasik, first; Gabriella Spaciano, second

200 Free – Noam Wasik, first; Amanda Puza, third

14 & Under

200 Free – Ava Baur, first; Abby Sutzko, second

50 Free – Ava Baur, first; Melissa Leonard, second; Hannah Thomas, third

100 Fly – Ava Baur, first; Hannah Thomas, second; Caitlin Blaum, third

100 Breast – Madison Federici, first; Sydney Bittner, second; Caitlin Blaum, third

200 IM – Madison Federici, first; Caitlin Blaum, second; Jennifer Leonard, third

100 Free – Melissa Leonard, first; Madison Federici, second; Jennifer Leonard, third

100 Back – Hannah Thomas, first; Abby Sutzko, second; Rebekah Boback, third

BOYS

8 & Under

25 Free – Conner Smigielski, second; Astin Sutterer, third

25 Fly – Astin Sutterer, third

50 Free – Owen Stretanski, first

25 Back – Owen Stretanski, first

25 Breast – Conner Smigielski, second

10 & Under

50 Free – Richard DeLuna, first; Jackson Kuhar, second; Landon Daney, third

100 Free – Richard DeLuna, second

50 Breast – Artem Smagin, first; Andrew Wilk, third

50 Back – Gabriel DeLuna, first; Landon Daney, second

50 Fly – Artem Smagin, second

100 IM – Jackson Kuhar, first

12 & Under

100 IM – Logan Kuhar, first; Tanner Manzoni, third

50 Free – Jakob Baur, second; Logan Kuhar, third

50 Fly – John Stout, second; Blake Perrego, third

100 Free – Jakob Baur, first; Jason Puza, second; Adam Walp, third

50 Back – Gary Weaver, second; Jason Puza, third

50 Breast – Aidan Chapple, third

200 Free – Gary Weaver, second; John Stout, third

14 & Under

200 Free – Shane Szczecinski, first; Logan Stambaugh, second

50 Free – Zachary Blockus, second; Shane Szczecinski, third

200 IM – Aiden Peterkin, first

100 Fly – Zachary Blockus, first

100 Free – Dennis Dukinas, first; Logan Stambaugh, third

100 Back – Logan Stambaugh, third

100 Breast – Dennis Dukinas, first; Aiden Peterkin, second

Information provided by the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club.

Information provided by the Dallas Mountaineers Aquatic Club.

comments powered by Disqus