Sunday, July 13, 2014





Boys and girls defeat Danville


February 15. 2013 2:40PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club girls and boys teams won a combined meet against Danville in the Northeast PA Age Group Swim League on Saturday, Jan. 28. The following swimmers placed in their events:




Lauren Hurst, first; Hannah Kline, second

Lauren Hurst, second; Savanna Eneboe, third

Gabriela Krochta, first; Emma Thomas, second

Hannah Kline, first

Brooke Martin, first; Amanda Puza, second; Hayley Vasek, third




Julia Sabol, first; Abigail Bartuska, second; Hunter Kline, third

Emma Berger, first; Sydney Bittner, second

Madison Federici, first; Ava Baur, second; Grace Ciaccia, third

Ava Baur, first; Madison Federici, second

Emma Berger, first; Sydney Bittner, second; Jordan Stefanowicz, third

Julia Sabol, first; Abigail Bartuska, third




Taylor Cercone, first; Lindsey Hoover, second; Nora Brown, third

Heather Shively, first; Holly Holthaus, second; Jessica Ravert, third

Taylor Cercone, first; Jessica Ravert, second; Holly Holthaus, third

Annalise Cheshire, first; Jordyn Miller, second; Caroline Conrad, third

Abby Zolner, first; Lindsey Hoover, second; Caroline Conrad, third

Madison Hurst, first; Jordyn Miller, second; Peyton Ross, third




- Julia Baur, first; Felicia Brittain, second; Kathleen Brown, third

Kaylin Augustine, first; Julia Baur, second; Joy Nave, third

Kaylin Augustine, first; Amanda Miller, second; Lauren Finnegan, third

Felicia Brittain, first; Amanda Miller, second; Joy Nave, third

Kaylin Augustine, first; Krista Vivian, second; Lauren Finnegan, third

Krista Vivian, first; Kathleen Brown, second; Samantha Rinehimer, third

Lauren Finnegan, first




Gary Weaver, first; Thomas Doran,second

Ethan Meuser, first; Lucas Bartron, third

Gary Weaver, first; Tanner Manzoni, third

Ethan Meuser, first; Tanner Manzoni, third

Tal Richards, first; John Andrews, second




David Lipinski, first

Dennis Dukinas, first; Jack Costello, third

David Lipinski, second

Logan Stambaugh, second; Jack Costello, third

Bobby DeLuna, second

Logan Stambaugh, second; Bobby DeLuna, third




Thomas Manzoni, first; Zachary Charlton, second

Tyler Manzoni, first; Andrew Herrick, third

Troy Reinert, first; Donovan McCall, second

Thomas Manzoni, first; Conner McAndrew, second; Andrew Herrick, thid

Troy Reinert, first; Tyler Manzoni, second

Donovan McCall, first; Evan Sabecky, second; Mikail Krochta, third




Porter Luksic, first; Dominic Augustine, second

Jared Krawetz, first; Brogan Stec, second

Tyler Dragon, first; Brogan Stec, second

Porter Luksic, first; Cameron Shaner, second; Dominic Augustine, third

Jared Krawetz, second


Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds